H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Terracon Consultants, Inc. H-1B salaries

Terracon Consultants, Inc. filed 157 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,642 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$80,642
Middle half earn
$72,150 to $100,000
Top 10% earn over
$123,480
Certified filings
157

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Staff Engineer40$77,250−50%$73,825 – $82,475
Field Engineer39$70,400−10%$67,122 – $73,300
Senior Staff Engineer20$90,098−50%$85,334 – $100,000
Project Engineer15$105,000+17%$96,250 – $110,608
Project Manager7$91,750−11%$77,320 – $105,675
ERP Applications Developer III6$136,475–$131,082 – $138,000
Assistant Project Manager3$68,750−25%$67,875 – $69,275
Regional Services Specialist3$135,000–$123,500 – $135,000
Software Developer III2$112,700−7%$107,850 – $117,550
Senior Staff Scientist2$75,000−19%$75,000 – $75,000
Department Manager I2$104,500–$100,250 – $108,750
Department Manager II2$126,500–$119,250 – $133,750
Data Scientist I2$90,000−17%$90,000 – $90,000
Project Scientist2$131,000+58%$131,000 – $131,000
Senior Engineer2$121,800−12%$118,400 – $125,200
Group Manager2$104,750−29%$104,625 – $104,875
Field Geologist1$63,003+1%$63,003 – $63,003
Business Analyst ERP Modernization1$75,000–$75,000 – $75,000
Senior Industrial Hygienist1$160,000–$160,000 – $160,000
GIS Analyst II1$72,650−1%$72,650 – $72,650
Software Architect1$142,500+8%$142,500 – $142,500
Sr Staff Geophysicist1$78,000−64%$78,000 – $78,000
Software Developer II1$92,000−14%$92,000 – $92,000
Staff Environmental Engineer1$75,000−13%$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Olathe, KS11$118,200$91,000 – $132,975
Gahanna, OH7$76,500$72,851 – $84,500
Dallas, TX7$72,150$69,075 – $87,500
Houston, TX7$95,000$90,500 – $104,000
Midland, TX7$79,000$74,500 – $80,820
Cincinnati, OH6$70,100$69,050 – $72,200
Charlotte, NC5$67,800$67,122 – $115,000
Round Rock, TX5$75,900$75,000 – $78,000
Woburn, MA4$82,271$79,451 – $83,900
San Antonio, TX4$99,533$88,388 – $107,662
Winter Park, FL4$78,550$70,950 – $87,350
Tempe, AZ4$70,100$70,000 – $83,925
Lombard, IL4$108,750$97,719 – $118,125
Conroe, TX3$80,000$76,500 – $92,000
Albuquerque, NM3$72,500$72,500 – $88,750
Austin, TX3$89,320$82,610 – $89,485
Jacksonville, FL3$105,000$96,000 – $105,250
Indianapolis, IN3$77,400$74,278 – $77,400
Lenexa, KS3$64,438$64,438 – $67,119
Tampa, FL3$96,000$84,050 – $101,000

By year

20233$85,000
202431$82,000
202565$85,000
202658$78,075

By experience level

Level I94$74,200
Level II29$91,750
Level III12$105,750
Level IV16$132,325

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs