Stride, Inc. H-1B salaries
Stride, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,832 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stride, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $134,832
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $149,781
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,988
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer - Senior Specialist | 2 | $149,781 | −1% |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 2 | $83,804 | −16% |
| Software Engineering Senior Manager | 2 | $153,110 | −8% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 2 | $142,430 | −40% |
| Financial Manager (Budget Analysts) | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Architect Manager | 1 | $156,500 | – |
| Business Systems Specialist | 1 | $103,785 | +5% |
| Creative Specialist | 1 | $78,187 | 0% |
| Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Architect | 1 | $154,754 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $153,775 | −7% |
| NetSuite Support Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| IT Architecture Sr. Specialist (Enterprise Architect) | 1 | $152,485 | – |
| FP and A Manager (Budget Analysts) | 1 | $113,776 | – |
| Principal SQA Engineer, Automation | 1 | $126,131 | – |
| Product Management Analyst (Product Owner) | 1 | $98,431 | – |
| Program Management Manager (IT Project Managers) | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Senior ETL Developer | 1 | $148,221 | +25% |
| Sr. Finance Supervisor | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Senior Finance Manager | 1 | $134,832 | −10% |
| Sr. Finacial Analyst | 1 | $83,262 | – |
| Senior ETL (Extract, Transform, and Load) Developer | 1 | $130,750 | – |
| Senior Storage Engineer | 1 | $134,191 | +5% |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance (SQA) Engineer | 1 | $112,464 | +8% |
| Senior Manager, Data Analytics | 1 | $141,211 | −6% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $153,797 | +18% |
Where they work
| Reston, VA | 6 | $124,304 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $148,221 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $146,172 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $130,892 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $108,732 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | $155,627 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $149,781 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $134,191 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $98,431 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $78,187 |
| Hampshire, IL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $126,131 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $153,775 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $135,000 |
| Broadlands, VA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $83,262 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $82,285 |
| Reminderville, OH | 1 | $130,750 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $144,398 |
| 2024 | 14 | $130,161 |
| 2025 | 10 | $143,106 |
| 2026 | 1 | $103,785 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $82,285 |
| Level II | 3 | $139,859 |
| Level III | 8 | $116,888 |
| Level IV | 10 | $149,781 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).