TeknXpert LLC H-1B salaries
TeknXpert LLC filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,896 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare TeknXpert LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,896
- Middle half earn
- $84,988 to $101,473
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,641
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 8 | $90,147 | −13% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $100,017 | −27% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $98,613 | −7% |
| Jira Administrator | 3 | $121,597 | +31% |
| ETL/Snowflake Developer | 3 | $85,738 | – |
| Java Engineer III | 2 | $99,694 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 2 | $79,414 | −21% |
| IT Project Lead | 2 | $85,602 | +2% |
| Application Developer(ETL) | 2 | $85,571 | – |
| Java Developer | 2 | $96,678 | −4% |
| Data Pipeline Quality Engineer | 1 | $79,102 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $80,080 | −23% |
| Data Engineer(Database Architect IV) | 1 | $117,104 | – |
| IOS /Mobile Developer | 1 | $82,056 | – |
| IT Developer | 1 | $80,371 | −23% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,034 | −19% |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $124,842 | +31% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $90,896 | −11% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $90,813 | −10% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $74,880 | −29% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $67,642 | −21% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Indian Land, SC | 4 | $85,738 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $86,798 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $102,877 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $121,597 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $93,298 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $85,571 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $88,910 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 2 | $90,147 |
| Carver, MN | 2 | $99,694 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $124,842 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $87,443 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $67,642 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $90,813 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $80,371 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $85,404 |
| 2024 | 26 | $90,480 |
| 2025 | 12 | $93,496 |
| 2026 | 5 | $96,034 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $85,571 |
| Level II | 30 | $96,034 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).