H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Oberon IT Inc H-1B salaries

Oberon IT Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$91,000 to $107,000
Top 10% earn over
$117,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer6$116,000+12%$104,530 – $117,000
Senior QA Engineer4$95,000−19%$92,632 – $95,000
Data Engineer3$91,000−14%$91,000 – $91,000
Pega Developer3$102,000−4%$101,000 – $107,462
Software Engineer3$100,000−27%$95,000 – $101,000
Senior Platform Engineer2$100,000−27%$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Test Automation Engineer2$95,000−19%$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Software Engineer and Senior Java Developer2$82,500–$81,250 – $83,750
Sr Java Developer/ Tech Lead1$109,283–$109,283 – $109,283
Sdtm Lead1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Programmer Analyst1$83,283−6%$83,283 – $83,283
Data Management Analyst1$107,016+19%$107,016 – $107,016
Automation Test Lead1$107,000+9%$107,000 – $107,000
Computer Systems Engineer1$95,000+15%$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Java Developer/Technical Lead1$99,008+10%$99,008 – $99,008
Senior Java & J2EE Developer1$98,000–$98,000 – $98,000
Senior Software Developer1$120,000−2%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior QA Automation Engineer1$87,754−24%$87,754 – $87,754
Senior Java/J2EE Developer1$102,000−18%$102,000 – $102,000
Senior Linux Administrator1$109,720−21%$109,720 – $109,720
Senior Software Engineer1$105,000−29%$105,000 – $105,000
Software Engineering Senior Advisor1$96,000−36%$96,000 – $96,000
System Engineer/Middle Ware Admin1$71,000–$71,000 – $71,000
System/Middleware Administrator1$77,000–$77,000 – $77,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Cumming, GA3$100,000$99,504 – $104,642
Lewisville, TX3$95,000$90,265 – $95,000
Houston, TX2$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Coppell, TX2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Malvern, PA2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Chester Springs, PA2$100,142$91,712 – $108,571
Plano, TX2$86,500$78,750 – $94,250
Richmond, VA2$82,500$81,250 – $83,750
San Diego, CA2$119,860$114,790 – $124,930
Belle Mead, NJ1$101,040$101,040 – $101,040
Cedar Park, TX1$87,754$87,754 – $87,754
Buffalo Grove, IL1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Albany, NY1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Glen Allen, VA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Georgetown, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Gastonia, NC1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Chicago, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Beaverton, OR1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Katy, TX1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000

By year

20233$102,000
202420$95,500
202513$100,000
20265$109,283

By experience level

Level I1$91,000
Level II40$100,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs