H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mellow Soft Inc H-1B salaries

Mellow Soft Inc filed 79 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,034 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,034
Middle half earn
$89,253 to $112,993
Top 10% earn over
$125,507
Certified filings
79

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer13$94,245−11%$89,253 – $108,826
Software Developer8$102,586−1%$94,245 – $110,412
Full Stack Developer6$108,913+4%$106,704 – $113,316
Business Analyst6$89,4610%$70,632 – $108,072
Data Analyst5$94,245+8%$94,245 – $101,192
Software Engineer5$115,000−17%$94,245 – $130,000
Data Architect4$114,379−12%$114,140 – $123,297
Technical Project Manager4$80,122−27%$80,122 – $83,830
DevOps Engineer2$100,121−3%$97,183 – $103,059
Applications Developer2$85,571−29%$85,571 – $85,571
Technical IT Manager2$125,507–$125,507 – $125,507
Java Developer- Level 22$94,026–$92,524 – $95,529
Application Developer2$105,206+1%$105,206 – $105,206
AI/ML Engineer1$99,965−5%$99,965 – $99,965
Business Intelligence Engineer1$85,467−21%$85,467 – $85,467
Full Stack Developer Level 21$94,245–$94,245 – $94,245
Full Stack Developer Level 11$94,245–$94,245 – $94,245
Data Scientist1$81,973−31%$81,973 – $81,973
Data Scientists1$85,592−11%$85,592 – $85,592
Business Data Analyst1$96,000+8%$96,000 – $96,000
Java Software Developer1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
Lead Product Architect1$148,866+41%$148,866 – $148,866
Project Manager1$91,000−12%$91,000 – $91,000
Senior DevOps Engineer1$118,165−12%$118,165 – $118,165
SAP Package Specialist1$94,245−3%$94,245 – $94,245
QA Engineer1$75,566−14%$75,566 – $75,566
Python Developer1$89,253−12%$89,253 – $89,253
Software Development Engineer1$120,000−20%$120,000 – $120,000
Software Developers1$92,000−13%$92,000 – $92,000
Software Developer, Applications1$105,206+3%$105,206 – $105,206
Software Engineer 11$155,605+56%$155,605 – $155,605

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Boerne, TX25$94,245$85,592 – $94,245
Frisco, TX5$108,000$101,192 – $114,379
Austin, TX4$80,783$73,086 – $93,250
Cedar Park, TX3$109,000$108,913 – $111,877
San Antonio, TX3$99,965$97,982 – $114,982
Dallas, TX3$105,997$95,732 – $110,188
Erie, PA3$80,122$80,122 – $80,122
Auburn Hills, MI2$94,026$92,524 – $95,529
Topeka, KS2$85,571$85,571 – $85,571
Diamond Bar, CA2$112,993$112,990 – $112,996
Wayne, PA2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Bothell, WA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1$113,422$113,422 – $113,422
Fort Worth, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Fremont, CA1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Gardendale, AL1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Georgetown, TX1$118,165$118,165 – $118,165
Chino Hills, CA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Cedar Rapids, IA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Charlotte, NC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$94,245
202435$94,245
202529$105,206
202610$112,190

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$79,123
Level II56$99,965
Level III9$112,986
Level IV3$125,507

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs