H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Software Quality Assurance Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 450 certified H-1B applications for Software Quality Assurance Analyst roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $90,000. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$80,634 to $102,710
Top 10% earn over
$115,000
Certified filings
450

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianvs allMiddle half
CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.51$87,120−3%$76,357 – $101,117
Randstad Digital, LLC32$100,500+12%$92,000 – $111,000
Compunnel Software Group, Inc16$97,250+8%$87,000 – $104,250
Vistaltech Inc14$91,374+2%$81,296 – $102,086
MSIT Systems Inc10$90,480+1%$85,800 – $104,416
Zensar Technologies, Inc.9$92,000+2%$85,925 – $100,000
Hexaware Technologies, Inc.8$94,100+5%$94,100 – $94,100
Foxconn Assembly LLC6$80,486−11%$66,810 – $109,790
Maveric NXT Inc.6$82,017−9%$77,408 – $83,600
PamTen, Inc.5$87,000−3%$85,000 – $103,500
Itc Infotech (USA), Inc.5$77,000−14%$77,000 – $94,058
NS IT Solutions, LLC5$70,060−22%$70,000 – $70,060
Vensoft, Inc.5$85,000−6%$82,035 – $85,000
AMPCUS, Inc.4$115,727+29%$106,340 – $127,500
CrownIT Solutions LLC4$82,066−9%$81,765 – $82,659
Akshaya Inc.3$115,086+28%$115,086 – $122,023
Equi-Tek LLC.3$111,400+24%$92,700 – $112,350
Cloudpromax LLC3$109,000+21%$100,750 – $116,500
Arrow Electronics, Inc.3$117,549+31%$116,302 – $119,156
MSR Technology Group LLC3$110,198+22%$101,504 – $118,903
Perk Systems, Inc.3$86,320−4%$82,005 – $88,902
Agiliad, LLC3$125,000+39%$106,500 – $125,000
JND Inc3$73,382−18%$70,346 – $76,003
Meridian Cooperative, Inc.3$91,158+1%$88,542 – $96,977
Meritious Services, Inc.3$75,000−17%$75,000 – $86,567
SC Strategic Solutions, LLC3$60,000−33%$60,000 – $60,000
Prosquire LLC3$86,341−4%$86,341 – $97,074
Tetra Systems LLC3$67,309−25%$67,309 – $67,309
Lex Cell-Tx, LLC2$75,587−16%$74,068 – $77,106
SBS America Inc2$91,392+2%$91,392 – $91,392
Rootshell Enterprise Technologies, Inc2$106,298+18%$103,766 – $108,831
Ravin IT Solutions Inc2$103,844+15%$102,539 – $105,149
Radian Guaranty, Inc.2$94,300+5%$93,150 – $95,450
Livex AI Inc.2$104,000+16%$103,500 – $104,500
Oremda Infotech Inc.2$82,606−8%$79,303 – $85,908
Northstar Group, Inc2$85,051−5%$85,051 – $85,051
Neo Tech Solutions Inc.2$77,813−14%$77,813 – $77,813
Loandock, Inc.2$122,000+36%$122,000 – $122,000
Fusion Global Technologies Solutions Inc2$76,000−16%$76,000 – $76,000
Ikon Systems LLC2$102,710+14%$102,710 – $102,710
Infoyuga Technologies, Inc.2$82,982−8%$77,444 – $88,520
International Technology Solutions, Inc.2$102,801+14%$101,400 – $104,202
IT Business Management Solutions Inc.2$90,0000%$90,000 – $90,000
Wisenmore LLC2$90,0000%$90,000 – $90,000
Star Technology Solutions Inc2$83,242−8%$83,242 – $83,242
Technology Crest Corporation2$98,880+10%$93,120 – $104,640
Topsys IT Solutions LLC2$66,102−27%$66,102 – $66,102
Think Logic Systems Inc2$94,640+5%$91,000 – $98,280
Teknocrux LLC2$83,200−8%$83,200 – $83,200
Tror LLC2$130,000+44%$130,000 – $130,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX17$87,000$86,923 – $100,000
Lafayette, LA15$76,357$76,357 – $82,921
Pittsburgh, PA15$72,800$72,405 – $90,149
Houston, TX12$83,002$76,702 – $85,070
Irving, TX10$91,374$86,923 – $91,392
San Jose, CA9$115,000$98,509 – $130,000
Mclean, VA8$94,100$94,100 – $94,100
Sunnyvale, CA7$102,710$102,710 – $102,710
Durham, NC7$89,000$87,670 – $108,403
Centennial, CO6$103,016$90,979 – $116,925
Charlotte, NC6$93,678$86,589 – $102,000
Bellevue, WA6$108,680$90,116 – $108,680
Atlanta, GA6$88,542$85,925 – $99,886
Frisco, TX6$84,500$81,996 – $88,750
Westlake, TX6$110,599$96,550 – $111,000
Phoenix, AZ6$99,712$99,424 – $103,000
Jacksonville, FL6$80,226$75,712 – $82,808
Sacramento, CA5$91,000$85,280 – $101,000
Austin, TX5$87,700$87,672 – $90,000
Duluth, GA5$85,925$84,000 – $100,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I79$75,000
Level II301$88,356
Level III52$103,500
Level IV13$124,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202320$87,680
2024139$89,211
2025167$90,000
2026124$91,374

Related job titles