First American Title Insurance Company H-1B salaries
First American Title Insurance Company filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $138,409 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare First American Title Insurance Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $138,409
- Middle half earn
- $125,861 to $151,694
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,723
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer II | 4 | $130,832 | −21% |
| Senior Analytics Engineer | 2 | $130,083 | −15% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Engineer | 2 | $151,694 | +16% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $154,376 | +12% |
| Senior Product Designer | 2 | $125,861 | −21% |
| Lead Functional Analyst | 2 | $124,511 | −4% |
| Applications Manager | 1 | $157,248 | +6% |
| Iam Manager | 1 | $138,409 | – |
| Iam Cloud Identity Services Manager | 1 | $144,103 | – |
| Director, Identity & Access Management | 1 | $192,745 | – |
| Director, Business Architecture & Analysis | 1 | $122,325 | – |
| Associate Security Engineer | 1 | $61,298 | −13% |
| Associate, Information Security Analyst | 1 | $71,698 | −12% |
| Manager, Engineering | 1 | $155,684 | −18% |
| Lead Financial Applications Architect | 1 | $123,149 | – |
| Principal Data Scientist | 1 | $141,773 | −19% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $151,694 | +5% |
| Senior Data Scientist II | 1 | $169,541 | 0% |
| Senior Data Engineer II | 1 | $159,723 | +2% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $134,763 | +10% |
| Senior Software Solution Architect | 1 | $150,648 | – |
| Software Solution Architect | 1 | $144,103 | +16% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $66,373 | −49% |
Where they work
| Santa Ana, CA | 8 | $133,626 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $144,103 |
| Stokesdale, NC | 2 | $130,083 |
| Woodinville, WA | 2 | $125,861 |
| Parma, OH | 2 | $130,832 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $142,438 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $192,745 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $61,298 |
| Eastvale, CA | 1 | $155,684 |
| Chino Hills, CA | 1 | $122,325 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $141,773 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $66,373 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $169,541 |
| Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $138,409 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | $140,917 |
| Odessa, FL | 1 | $159,723 |
| Santa, CA | 1 | $150,648 |
| West Orange, NJ | 1 | $167,835 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $93,883 |
| 2024 | 5 | $144,103 |
| 2025 | 14 | $147,898 |
| 2026 | 10 | $130,832 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $66,498 |
| Level II | 1 | $66,373 |
| Level III | 1 | $127,629 |
| Level IV | 16 | $138,268 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).