Altruist Corporation H-1B salaries
Altruist Corporation filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $211,500 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Altruist Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $211,500
- Middle half earn
- $180,822 to $235,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $261,738
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer II | 20 | $203,158 | +23% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 9 | $250,000 | +38% |
| Senior Software Engineer I | 4 | $165,340 | +5% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $168,096 | +14% |
| Salesforce Architect | 2 | $202,500 | +54% |
| Director of Engineering, Core Products | 1 | $275,000 | – |
| Director of Engineering | 1 | $267,540 | +33% |
| Mid Software Engineer | 1 | $154,000 | +14% |
| Head of Engineering | 1 | $400,000 | +95% |
| Group Product Manager | 1 | $250,000 | +10% |
| Engineering Manager, QA | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $215,000 | +10% |
| Senior Engineering Manager, Rebalancer | 1 | $300,000 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $158,340 | +45% |
| QA Architect | 1 | $230,000 | +109% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Accounts | 1 | $180,290 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $191,000 | +15% |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +25% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Team Lead | 1 | $227,000 | +30% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $173,250 | +26% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $230,000 | −3% |
| Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $225,000 | +20% |
| Staff Software Engineer, Team Lead | 1 | $226,665 | – |
Where they work
| Culver City, CA | 26 | $211,500 |
| San Francisco, CA | 12 | $230,000 |
| Alameda, CA | 2 | $297,500 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $176,770 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $225,000 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $185,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $225,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $220,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $230,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $160,680 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $160,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $178,500 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $158,340 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $190,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | 18 | $210,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $215,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $223,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $173,250 |
| Level II | 10 | $185,000 |
| Level III | 21 | $200,000 |
| Level IV | 24 | $225,832 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).