H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Aledade, Inc. H-1B salaries

Aledade, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $175,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$175,000
Middle half earn
$142,500 to $216,242
Top 10% earn over
$229,037
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer II11$139,000$139,000 – $140,000
Staff Software Engineer5$200,000$198,000 – $215,000
Senior Software Engineer I4$155,959$152,000 – $160,076
Senior Engineering Manager4$221,000$215,000 – $227,000
Staff AI Researcher4$228,546$223,750 – $235,595
Senior Software Engineer II3$170,000$170,000 – $172,500
Senior Security Engineer I2$149,400$148,700 – $150,100
Sr Engineering Manager-AI Platform2$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Senior DataOps Engineer II1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Salesforce Technical Architect1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Research Analyst1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Healthcare Data Integration Engineer (Software Developer)1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Senior Security Manager1$212,000$212,000 – $212,000
Senior Salesforce Developer II1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Senior Director, Engineering1$266,989$266,989 – $266,989
Software Engineer I1$129,780$129,780 – $129,780
Senior Staff Security Engineer1$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Staff Security Engineer1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Technical Fellow1$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Technical Product Manager1$169,950$169,950 – $169,950

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bellevue, WA3$145,000$142,000 – $147,120
Santa Clara, CA2$186,959$172,938 – $200,980
San Francisco, CA2$239,096$235,595 – $242,598
San Jose, CA2$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Mountain View, CA2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Mckinney, TX2$146,232$142,848 – $149,616
Gainesville, FL2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Erie, CO1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Eastvale, CA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Dublin, CA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Cumming, GA1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Canton, MI1$149,000$149,000 – $149,000
Ashburn, VA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Katy, TX1$139,000$139,000 – $139,000
Georgetown, TX1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Marietta, GA1$227,000$227,000 – $227,000
Little Elm, TX1$193,000$193,000 – $193,000
Menlo Park, CA1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Ontario, CA1$150,800$150,800 – $150,800
Pittsburgh, PA1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$215,000
202413$170,000
202519$190,000
202612$177,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$149,240
Level II35$193,000
Level III4$236,000
Level IV1$139,464

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).