Addepar, Inc. H-1B salaries
Addepar, Inc. filed 65 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $179,425 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Addepar, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $179,425
- Middle half earn
- $140,350 to $207,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $237,600
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 12 | $200,000 | +36% |
| Software Engineer II | 7 | $170,000 | +31% |
| Data Solutions Consultant | 4 | $87,880 | – |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 4 | $251,128 | +40% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $178,600 | +30% |
| Senior Product Manager | 3 | $168,300 | +1% |
| Forward Deployed Engineer | 2 | $180,000 | +16% |
| Product Designer | 2 | $119,000 | −12% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 2 | $245,000 | +48% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $244,500 | +35% |
| Release Engineer | 2 | $160,600 | +54% |
| Product Designer II | 2 | $139,385 | +13% |
| Managed Services Consultant | 1 | $104,000 | −1% |
| Data Client Support Analyst | 1 | $99,000 | – |
| Associate Product Manager | 1 | $111,000 | +3% |
| Product Management I | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $132,500 | +26% |
| Manager, Site Reliability Engineering, Production Eng. | 1 | $216,500 | – |
| Manager, Software Engineering in Test | 1 | $198,900 | +3% |
| Manager, Product Design | 1 | $210,000 | +10% |
| Associate Software Engineer | 1 | $123,000 | +15% |
| Implementation Project Manager | 1 | $158,607 | +32% |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $140,350 | +39% |
| Senior Product Designer II | 1 | $161,000 | −7% |
| Senior Product Analyst II | 1 | $179,425 | −1% |
| Sr. Observability Engineer II | 1 | $225,200 | – |
| Sr. Market Data Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | 0% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $170,678 | +57% |
| Senior Backend Software Engineer | 1 | $210,000 | +7% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $167,000 | +23% |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $152,000 | −4% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 28 | $168,300 |
| Mountain View, CA | 4 | $196,962 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $180,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $187,250 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $186,550 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $246,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $232,603 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $99,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $198,900 |
| Buford, GA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $178,200 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $158,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Bend, OR | 1 | $269,654 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $161,000 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $200,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $149,430 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $245,000 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $216,500 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $143,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $133,750 |
| 2024 | 29 | $180,330 |
| 2025 | 26 | $172,139 |
| 2026 | 3 | $191,832 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $111,500 |
| Level II | 14 | $155,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $174,075 |
| Level IV | 35 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).