Alphonso Inc H-1B salaries
Alphonso Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Alphonso Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $108,000 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $205,700
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Associate Product Manager | 6 | $108,000 | 0% |
| Technologist II | 4 | $121,000 | +12% |
| Technologist III | 4 | $130,000 | +8% |
| Data Scientist II | 3 | $121,540 | −12% |
| Technologist IV | 2 | $147,750 | – |
| Product Manager | 2 | $133,250 | −16% |
| Associate Director Product Management | 1 | $205,700 | +12% |
| Analyst, Technical Operations | 1 | $114,300 | – |
| Business and Data Analyst | 1 | $111,200 | −1% |
| Campaign Manager, Ad Operations | 1 | $92,040 | – |
| Global Analytics Reporting Analyst | 1 | $88,000 | – |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $180,000 | −8% |
| Director of Product Management | 1 | $271,900 | +35% |
| Director, Business Intelligence | 1 | $223,790 | +33% |
| Senior Manager, Technical Operations | 1 | $192,500 | +23% |
| Product Marketing Manager | 1 | $142,200 | −8% |
| Sr. Analyst, Technical Operations | 1 | $131,445 | +17% |
| Senior Business Data Analyst | 1 | $108,000 | −8% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 1 | $170,000 | +3% |
| Sr. Software Engineer I - Data | 1 | $150,000 | +20% |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +7% |
| Solutions Engineer | 1 | $108,000 | −17% |
| Team Lead, Ad Operations | 1 | $121,000 | – |
| Staff Engineer, DevOps/Platform | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Staff Data Scientist | 1 | $270,000 | +54% |
| Technologist | 1 | $125,000 | +15% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Schaumburg, IL | 19 | $121,540 |
| Mountain View, CA | 9 | $108,000 |
| Denver, CO | 4 | $165,000 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $200,000 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $131,445 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $223,790 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $136,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | 26 | $121,540 |
| 2025 | 5 | $192,500 |
| 2026 | 7 | $170,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $108,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $121,540 |
| Level III | 9 | $136,500 |
| Level IV | 9 | $205,700 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).