Encora Digital LLC H-1B salaries
Encora Digital LLC filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Encora Digital LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $103,210 to $163,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $198,000
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 13 | $103,210 | −1% |
| Technical Lead | 3 | $103,875 | +9% |
| Technical Architect | 3 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $85,000 | −22% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $107,500 | −22% |
| Senior SOA Engineer | 2 | $160,000 | – |
| SR. VP Sales | 2 | $180,000 | – |
| Technical Manager | 2 | $105,000 | −10% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $80,000 | −25% |
| Frontend-Focused Full Stack Developer | 2 | $115,000 | – |
| VP Insurance Sales | 2 | $300,000 | – |
| Information Systems Manager | 1 | $300,000 | +125% |
| Head of Presales and Engineering Services Director | 1 | $119,642 | – |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $103,210 | −47% |
| Director of Cloud & DevOps Engineering | 1 | $180,000 | 0% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $78,000 | −11% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $155,000 | +19% |
| Associate Solutions Director | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Client Partner | 1 | $200,000 | +5% |
| Assistant VP | 1 | $173,250 | +5% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $178,500 | +45% |
| Senior Vice President “ Hospitality vertical | 1 | $223,142 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Software | 1 | $172,000 | +16% |
| Sales Manager | 1 | $110,000 | −1% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $120,000 | −14% |
| Senior Director of Engineering | 1 | $172,000 | −23% |
| Tech Lead | 1 | $120,000 | +4% |
Where they work
| Rochelle Park, NJ | 8 | $97,746 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 8 | $115,000 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 6 | $103,210 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $160,000 |
| Green Brook, NJ | 2 | $300,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $80,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $180,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $172,000 |
| Lafayette, IN | 2 | $85,000 |
| Phoenixville, PA | 2 | $115,000 |
| Los Gatos, CA | 2 | $261,571 |
| Mt. Juliet, TN | 2 | $132,000 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $119,642 |
| Chino Hills, CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Oakbrook Terrace, IL | 1 | $200,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | 31 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $139,821 |
By experience level
| Level I | 25 | $103,210 |
| Level II | 8 | $143,500 |
| Level III | 11 | $160,000 |
| Level IV | 7 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).