Ellipsis Health, Inc. H-1B salaries
Ellipsis Health, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $161,900 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ellipsis Health, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $161,900
- Middle half earn
- $155,648 to $178,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $218,000
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 3 | $155,000 | −17% |
| Senior Backend Engineer | 2 | $158,000 | −12% |
| Senior DevSecOps Engineer | 2 | $157,590 | +9% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $130,000 | +10% |
| Director, Implementation and Customer Success | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $180,000 | +70% |
| Salesforce Health Cloud Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Sr. Backend Engineer (Python) | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Senior Data Platform Engineer | 1 | $185,000 | +14% |
| Lead Backend Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | −3% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $153,000 | +14% |
| Sr. Functional QA Engineer-Healthcare AI | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Manager of Data Engineering | 1 | $260,000 | +6% |
| Sr SDET-Functional QA | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Senior Software Development Engineer Test | 1 | $165,000 | +10% |
| Sr. Software Engineer (Backend Python) | 1 | $250,000 | – |
| Tech Lead Manager | 1 | $200,000 | −26% |
| Technical AI Product Manager | 1 | $159,000 | – |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 3 | $157,590 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $158,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $192,400 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $145,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $260,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $200,000 |
| Antioch, CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $159,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $175,000 |
| Johnson City, TN | 1 | $250,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $150,000 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $175,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $155,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $155,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $175,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $156,500 |
| 2026 | 13 | $165,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $155,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $169,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $154,500 |
| Level IV | 9 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).