Employers
Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,829 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,829
- Middle half earn
- $89,092 to $106,330
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,238
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 18 | $89,981 | $86,461 – $102,206 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $93,538 | $89,440 – $93,538 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 3 | $208,000 | $208,000 – $208,000 |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $95,035 | $94,318 – $99,684 |
| Automation Tester | 2 | $87,672 | $87,672 – $87,672 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $107,796 | $104,494 – $111,098 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $82,982 | $77,444 – $88,520 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $112,320 | $112,320 – $112,320 |
| Business Intelligence Analysts | 1 | $101,712 | $101,712 – $101,712 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $157,248 | $157,248 – $157,248 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Coraopolis, PA | 7 | $89,565 | $71,469 – $89,565 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 3 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $87,912 |
| Savoy, IL | 3 | $208,000 | $208,000 – $208,000 |
| Columbia, SC | 2 | $93,538 | $93,538 – $93,538 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $98,114 | $96,574 – $99,653 |
| Torrance, CA | 2 | $102,128 | $101,920 – $102,336 |
| Northlake, TX | 2 | $107,796 | $104,494 – $111,098 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $93,829 | $93,714 – $93,944 |
| Manor, TX | 2 | $87,672 | $87,672 – $87,672 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $90,480 | $90,480 – $90,480 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Lexington, SC | 1 | $85,342 | $85,342 – $85,342 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $112,320 | $112,320 – $112,320 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $157,248 | $157,248 – $157,248 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $149,115 | $149,115 – $149,115 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $169,229 | $169,229 – $169,229 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $104,333 | $104,333 – $104,333 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $85,426 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $99,029 |
| 2024 | 14 | $89,565 |
| 2025 | 11 | $104,333 |
| 2026 | 3 | $93,538 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $71,032 |
| Level II | 23 | $90,480 |
| Level III | 6 | $98,936 |
| Level IV | 4 | $208,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).