NS IT Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
NS IT Solutions, LLC filed 26 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $79,750 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare NS IT Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $79,750
- Middle half earn
- $70,545 to $87,512
- Top 10% earn over
- $99,600
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 5 | $70,060 | −22% |
| Business Quality Analyst | 4 | $93,650 | −3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $86,950 | −41% |
| Software Developer (Quality Assurance Analyst) | 2 | $98,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Analyst (Salesforce) | 2 | $71,000 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $104,600 | +17% |
| Project Lead | 1 | $78,500 | −24% |
| Marketing Analyst | 1 | $68,000 | +2% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $76,200 | −25% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $81,000 | −15% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $72,000 | −20% |
| Software Quality Assurance | 1 | $82,000 | +1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $81,100 | −7% |
| Software Trainer (Full Stack Software Development) | 1 | $60,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| St. Louis, MO | 4 | $71,030 |
| Columbia, SC | 3 | $98,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 3 | $70,000 |
| Manor, TX | 2 | $87,025 |
| Morganville, NJ | 2 | $99,600 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $94,975 |
| Bronx, NY | 1 | $81,000 |
| Camden, NJ | 1 | $82,000 |
| Fords, NJ | 1 | $78,500 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $135,200 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $81,100 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $76,200 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $86,950 |
| Roanoke, VA | 1 | $74,500 |
| Wakefield, MA | 1 | $68,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | 9 | $82,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $74,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $72,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $83,975 |
| Level II | 23 | $76,200 |
| Level IV | 1 | $135,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).