Arrow Electronics, Inc. H-1B salaries
Arrow Electronics, Inc. filed 119 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $142,900 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Arrow Electronics, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $142,900
- Middle half earn
- $128,155 to $159,829
- Top 10% earn over
- $179,500
- Certified filings
- 119
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Applications Engineer | 18 | $143,944 | +23% |
| Information Technology Manager | 15 | $162,594 | +12% |
| ERP Functional Analyst | 13 | $140,000 | – |
| Enterprise Architect | 11 | $162,713 | +9% |
| Applications Architect | 7 | $164,112 | +16% |
| Web Engineer | 5 | $136,509 | 0% |
| BI/Reporting Engineer | 5 | $147,648 | – |
| Technical Analyst | 4 | $117,018 | +8% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 3 | $117,549 | +31% |
| Logistics Engineer | 3 | $125,000 | +64% |
| Product Owner | 3 | $135,701 | +23% |
| Information Technology Director | 2 | $220,000 | +44% |
| HR Analyst, Technology | 2 | $111,704 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $163,175 | +53% |
| HR Analyst, Reporting | 2 | $120,487 | – |
| Data Warehouse, ETL Engineer | 2 | $140,130 | – |
| B2B Analyst | 2 | $125,285 | – |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $126,063 | +19% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $101,850 | +11% |
| Market Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $101,660 | +26% |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | −4% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $138,133 | +17% |
| Artificial Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $132,000 | +11% |
| Business Analytics & Reporting Architect | 1 | $140,093 | – |
| Business Operations Engineer | 1 | $95,500 | +7% |
| Corporate Auditor | 1 | $100,000 | 0% |
| Financial Compliance Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Field Applications Engineer | 1 | $137,186 | −2% |
| Field Application Engineer | 1 | $124,134 | +3% |
| Information Security Architect | 1 | $149,760 | −8% |
| Supply Chain Specialist | 1 | $87,975 | +18% |
| Technical Solutions Architect | 1 | $200,000 | +50% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $134,600 | +49% |
| Web Architect | 1 | $183,121 | +43% |
Where they work
| Centennial, CO | 86 | $144,676 |
| Reno, NV | 5 | $125,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $163,894 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $103,727 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $93,801 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $140,725 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $159,082 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $162,338 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $162,713 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $103,980 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $134,600 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $142,800 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $87,975 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $124,200 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $103,000 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $149,760 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $132,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $128,750 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $128,853 |
| North Andover, MA | 1 | $200,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $127,460 |
| 2024 | 34 | $139,620 |
| 2025 | 53 | $143,991 |
| 2026 | 25 | $151,699 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $85,648 |
| Level II | 9 | $120,100 |
| Level III | 4 | $126,442 |
| Level IV | 37 | $162,713 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).