H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CrownIT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

CrownIT Solutions LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,793 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$83,793
Middle half earn
$79,851 to $94,058
Top 10% earn over
$100,568
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer5$79,851−23%$79,851 – $79,851
Software Engineer4$96,938−30%$89,596 – $103,990
Software Quality Assurance Analyst4$82,066−9%$81,765 – $82,659
Computer System Engineer3$83,6580%$80,226 – $86,902
Computer System Analyst3$64,293−32%$64,002 – $82,504
IT Consultant (Network and Computer Systems Administrator)2$76,710–$74,703 – $78,718
Cybersecurity Analyst2$99,258−2%$99,258 – $99,258
Clinical Data Analyst1$96,928+21%$96,928 – $96,928
Cyber Security Analyst1$99,258+6%$99,258 – $99,258
Computer Systems Engineer1$90,147+9%$90,147 – $90,147
Computer Systems Analyst (Project Management)1$83,928–$83,928 – $83,928
Business Intelligence Analyst1$70,000−25%$70,000 – $70,000
.NET Software Developer1$81,744−23%$81,744 – $81,744
Health Informatics Analyst1$93,101+7%$93,101 – $93,101
Database Administrator1$102,045+13%$102,045 – $102,045
Sr. Software Engineer (Resource Coordinator)1$91,250–$91,250 – $91,250

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dayton, OH6$91,250$90,423 – $91,250
Orlando, FL4$80,361$73,523 – $85,483
Richmond, TX3$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Providence, RI2$99,258$99,258 – $99,258
Delaware, OH2$93,340$88,988 – $97,692
Albany, NY2$81,765$81,765 – $81,765
Aurora, IL1$82,368$82,368 – $82,368
Carrollton, TX1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
Columbus, OH1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
Cleveland, OH1$80,725$80,725 – $80,725
Cary, NC1$93,101$93,101 – $93,101
Jacksonville, FL1$64,293$64,293 – $64,293
Irving, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Hoffman Estate, IL1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Jonesboro, GA1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
North Chicago, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Naperville, IL1$96,928$96,928 – $96,928
Leander, TX1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
South Bend, IN1$72,696$72,696 – $72,696

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20242$86,497
202528$83,596
20262$102,502

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$79,851
Level II22$90,698
Level III1$102,045

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs