Rootshell Enterprise Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries
Rootshell Enterprise Technologies, Inc filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,859 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Rootshell Enterprise Technologies, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $113,859
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $132,746
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,034
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 7 | $124,738 | +20% |
| Systems Analyst | 4 | $133,245 | +33% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 4 | $108,940 | 0% |
| Senior Devops/Release Manager | 4 | $105,997 | – |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $96,034 | +10% |
| Business System Analyst | 3 | $80,870 | −15% |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $112,923 | −14% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $148,699 | +40% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $100,901 | +13% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $132,579 | +22% |
| UX Designer | 2 | $104,634 | −14% |
| System Administrator | 2 | $115,856 | +34% |
| Oracle CPQ Developer | 2 | $103,418 | −1% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $107,619 | +20% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $106,298 | +18% |
| System Database Administrator | 2 | $92,123 | – |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $150,000 | +58% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $114,795 | +4% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +9% |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $136,074 | +3% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $105,560 | +3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $132,579 | −10% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $136,074 | +49% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $161,637 | +32% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $131,144 | +40% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara, CA | 14 | $132,579 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $96,034 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $133,245 |
| Allen, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Redwood City, CA | 3 | $111,363 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $124,738 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $135,596 |
| Tracy, CA | 2 | $85,738 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $80,870 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $104,634 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $136,000 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $102,752 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $108,326 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Leesburg, VA | 1 | $101,234 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $105,560 |
| Pleasonton, CA | 1 | $155,605 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $115,066 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $118,664 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 20 | $121,524 |
| 2025 | 24 | $110,682 |
| 2026 | 7 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $80,870 |
| Level II | 49 | $112,923 |
| Level III | 4 | $127,155 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).