H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Software Integration Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Software Integration Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $121,260.

Median salary offered
$121,260
Middle half earn
$106,590 to $147,024
Top 10% earn over
$160,302
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tesla, Inc.8$151,500$147,500 – $160,000
XpertsInfoTech Inc.3$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
ZF CV Systems North America LLC3$109,241$107,370 – $109,241
Applied Intuition, Inc.3$165,000$157,182 – $200,000
Actimize, Inc2$126,386$125,693 – $127,078
Maxsoft IT LLC2$87,682$85,660 – $89,705
The Davey Tree Expert Company2$116,865$113,938 – $119,792
Transportation Resource Management, LLC2$114,730$112,095 – $117,365
Bloomberg L.P.1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086
Aptiv US Services General Partnership1$116,696$116,696 – $116,696
Arv Systems Inc1$105,706$105,706 – $105,706
Aptiv Corporation1$104,312$104,312 – $104,312
Alo LLC1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
General Motors1$104,224$104,224 – $104,224
Fracht FWO Inc.1$117,124$117,124 – $117,124
Datalysys, LLC1$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
BrightSharks Engineering Services LLC1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Atomic Semi Inc.1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
IHC Health Services, Inc.1$135,803$135,803 – $135,803
Kasmo Inc.1$102,400$102,400 – $102,400
Nic Info Tek Inc1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Rivian Automotive, LLC1$129,250$129,250 – $129,250
ReCar, Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Pioneer Consulting LLC1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Pentangle Tech Services LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Sai Business Solutions LLC1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Sigmaways, Inc.1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Valeo North America, Inc.1$122,520$122,520 – $122,520
Zipline International Inc.1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Palo Alto, CA6$154,000$150,750 – $170,000
Troy, MI4$119,608$113,600 – $125,640
Auburn Hills, MI3$109,241$107,370 – $109,241
Columbia, MD3$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Kent, OH2$116,865$113,938 – $119,792
Commerce, CA2$114,730$112,095 – $117,365
Mountain View, CA2$200,000$182,500 – $217,500
Normal, IL2$117,478$111,592 – $123,364
Irvine, CA2$87,682$85,660 – $89,705
Houston, TX2$100,609$92,352 – $108,866
San Francisco, CA2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Sunnyvale, CA2$125,882$114,141 – $137,624
Austin, TX1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Atlanta, GA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Hoboken, NJ1$127,771$127,771 – $127,771
Fremont, CA1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Milford, MI1$104,224$104,224 – $104,224
Little Elm, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Novi, MI1$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
New York, NY1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$130,250
Level II21$114,754
Level III7$116,696
Level IV4$135,402

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$119,656
202415$122,520
202521$140,000
20268$107,583