Alo LLC H-1B salaries
Alo LLC filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $212,500 a year. The typical offer was 24% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Alo LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $212,500
- Middle half earn
- $157,500 to $231,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $267,500
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 7 | $225,000 | +63% |
| Inventory Data Scientist | 3 | $149,969 | – |
| Software Quality Engineer | 2 | $192,500 | +96% |
| Corporate Counsel | 2 | $225,014 | +22% |
| Anaplan Economic Model Builder | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Architect (Store Design) | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $160,000 | +83% |
| Data and AI Platform Software Engineer | 1 | $265,000 | – |
| Database Architect, Warehouse Management Systems | 1 | $290,000 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +108% |
| Digital Marketing Manager | 1 | $550,000 | +418% |
| Enterprise Software Developer | 1 | $240,000 | – |
| CRM Database Lead | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Accountant | 1 | $75,088 | +6% |
| Marketing Manager | 1 | $252,350 | +112% |
| Information Scientist | 1 | $237,931 | – |
| Marketing Manager, International Retail | 1 | $148,784 | – |
| OMS Database Lead | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Senior AI Engineer | 1 | $195,000 | +15% |
| Software Developer, Data Platform | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| OMS Software Developer | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Salesforce Software Developer | 1 | $160,000 | +22% |
| Software Developer – Retail Systems (Omni) | 1 | $215,000 | – |
| Software Developer, Retail Systems | 1 | $253,000 | – |
| Software Engineer, Retail Systems | 1 | $130,250 | – |
| Software Developer, Supply Chain and Planning Systems | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Software Engineer, WMS | 1 | $215,000 | – |
| Software Engineering Manager (VP) | 1 | $450,000 | – |
| Software Integration Engineer | 1 | $225,000 | +86% |
| Store Designer | 1 | $130,000 | – |
Where they work
| Beverly Hills, CA | 24 | $186,731 |
| San Ramon, CA | 14 | $217,500 |
| Hermitage, TN | 1 | $237,931 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $450,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $200,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $225,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $195,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $110,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $178,462 |
| Level IV | 21 | $230,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).