H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Pentangle Tech Services LLC H-1B salaries

Pentangle Tech Services LLC filed 224 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,642 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,642
Middle half earn
$84,053 to $105,000
Top 10% earn over
$133,160
Certified filings
224

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Validation Engineer17$89,045$77,792 – $95,930
Mechanical Engineer10$97,760$85,750 – $115,480
Embedded Software Engineer9$100,000$91,957 – $108,077
Software Engineer8$84,053$83,840 – $95,000
Industrial Engineer8$96,500$83,720 – $100,000
Test Engineer8$80,000$67,356 – $80,000
Senior Controls Engineer7$102,000$94,980 – $111,000
HIL Validation Engineer4$88,681$85,164 – $92,858
Manufacturing Engineer4$92,334$85,103 – $95,000
Mechanical Design Engineer3$89,440$86,247 – $89,440
Hardware Test Engineer3$140,000$140,000 – $145,920
HMI Engineer3$119,995$99,998 – $119,995
CAE Engineer3$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Controls Engineer3$90,000$86,600 – $92,840
Senior Software Engineer3$100,000$97,500 – $105,000
Software Validation Engineer3$85,000$76,570 – $85,286
Telematics SW Lead3$120,349$120,174 – $127,432
Embedded Software Test Engineer2$86,000$84,000 – $88,000
Lead Electrical Design Engineer2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Lead Validation Engineer2$83,572$79,286 – $87,858
Labview Engineer2$115,990$102,995 – $128,986
Senior Systems Engineer2$105,000$102,500 – $107,500
Powertrain Controls Engineer2$92,500$91,250 – $93,750
Senior Mechanical Design Engineer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Embedded Software Engineer2$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
Systems Integration Engineer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Validation Engineer2$117,706$116,353 – $119,058
Senior Software Test Engineer2$98,082$95,633 – $100,532
Senior Manufacturing Engineer2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Plant Modeling HIL Engineer2$104,562$100,121 – $109,002
Functional Safety Engineer2$110,000$105,000 – $115,000
Vehicle Feature Validation Engineer2$77,792$77,792 – $77,792
Technical Lead2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Technical Project Manager2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Software Test Engineer2$96,470$82,306 – $110,635
Supplier Quality Engineer2$86,500$84,750 – $88,250
SWAT Root Cause Engineer2$77,792$77,792 – $77,792
Embedded Developer2$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
Design Release Engineer2$90,501$88,930 – $92,072
HIL Integration Engineer2$87,800$84,900 – $90,700
Hardware Validation Engineer2$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Automation Engineer2$100,340$98,010 – $102,670
EE Validation Engineer1$80,205$80,205 – $80,205
Electrical System Validation Engineer1$66,061$66,061 – $66,061
Component Development Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Battery Triage Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Autonomy Engineer1$109,990$109,990 – $109,990
Design Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Design & Automation Engineer1$85,717$85,717 – $85,717
Control Panel Design Engineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Auburn Hills, MI37$85,571$77,792 – $93,642
Dearborn, MI11$88,400$83,102 – $94,786
Farmington Hills, MI9$98,000$80,000 – $100,000
Allen Park, MI8$95,340$82,000 – $97,495
Columbus, IN7$93,600$89,980 – $100,000
Warren, MI6$91,311$84,000 – $98,156
Southfield, MI6$84,053$81,013 – $92,263
Novi, MI5$90,000$85,000 – $90,000
Raymond, OH5$95,000$93,600 – $98,900
Plymouth, MN5$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Milford, MI4$97,500$88,804 – $107,500
Mountain View, CA4$145,920$140,000 – $160,815
Chillicothe, IL4$102,840$95,623 – $110,861
Waukesha, WI4$89,000$87,429 – $91,250
Plymouth, MI4$104,756$99,500 – $110,801
North Reading, MA4$145,000$139,950 – $146,250
San Jose, CA3$104,000$103,355 – $122,990
Fond Du Lac, WI3$90,000$86,000 – $90,978
Milwaukee, WI3$90,000$90,000 – $112,500
Murfreesboro, TN3$72,800$72,800 – $76,400

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$90,000
202459$98,500
202574$92,811
202684$93,954

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I66$80,000
Level II96$93,954
Level III48$105,092
Level IV14$120,640

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).