H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior Full Stack Software Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 104 certified H-1B applications for Senior Full Stack Software Engineer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $129,103.

Median salary offered
$129,103
Middle half earn
$121,441 to $155,135
Top 10% earn over
$177,038
Certified filings
104

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
MetLife Group, Inc.45$121,799$116,771 – $127,796
John Hancock Life Insurance Company (USA)12$146,675$137,056 – $153,444
ServiceNow, Inc.4$165,738$154,784 – $175,645
Ford Motor Company4$163,316$151,616 – $171,275
Regal IT Services, Inc3$113,797$103,952 – $116,865
Social Finance, LLC2$182,500$171,250 – $193,750
The Predictive Index, LLC2$183,560$183,560 – $183,560
General Motors2$224,500$219,250 – $229,750
Ingram Micro Inc.2$134,618$132,683 – $136,552
Accolade, Inc.1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Cumulus Digital Systems, Inc.1$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Atlassian US, Inc.1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
American IT Solutions Inc.1$97,100$97,100 – $97,100
DADoES, Inc.1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
First Mile Group, Inc.1$197,000$197,000 – $197,000
Fidelity Technology Group, LLC1$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments1$116,709$116,709 – $116,709
Experis US, LLC1$155,418$155,418 – $155,418
Deposco, Inc.1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Elemental Machines, Inc.1$157,500$157,500 – $157,500
Docusmart Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Kezzler Holdings LLC1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Intraedge, Inc.1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Health Data Analytics Institute Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Humana Inc.1$153,301$153,301 – $153,301
GuarantR Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Newput Inc.1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
NextNav, LLC1$150,762$150,762 – $150,762
Loop Now Technologies, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Scanbuy, Inc.1$168,000$168,000 – $168,000
PayPal, Inc.1$167,572$167,572 – $167,572
Solware IT Technologies LLC1$96,845$96,845 – $96,845
Suno Software, Inc1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Technograph Inc1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
The Trade Desk, Inc.1$181,800$181,800 – $181,800
Viant Technology LLC1$184,558$184,558 – $184,558
WP Company LLC d/b/a The Washington Post1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cary, NC24$122,191$117,832 – $127,796
Boston, MA7$149,940$136,418 – $154,714
Greenville, SC7$120,239$114,400 – $121,160
New York, NY4$166,500$156,250 – $175,250
Irvine, CA3$138,486$134,618 – $161,522
Mountain View, CA3$214,000$200,870 – $224,500
Tampa, FL3$122,511$119,641 – $124,298
Whippany, NJ3$128,206$128,206 – $131,603
Durham, NC2$113,537$111,951 – $115,123
Framingham, MA2$183,560$183,560 – $183,560
Apex, NC2$126,450$124,114 – $128,785
Bellevue, WA2$158,400$146,700 – $170,100
Charlotte, TX2$107,020$100,563 – $113,476
Santa Clara, CA2$165,738$161,670 – $169,805
San Francisco, CA2$192,980$186,970 – $198,990
San Diego, CA2$121,586$109,216 – $133,957
Medford, MA2$167,887$162,765 – $173,009
Sunnyvale, CA2$152,032$151,397 – $152,666
Concord, NC1$133,536$133,536 – $133,536
Cottonwood Heights, UT1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$89,066
Level II20$127,500
Level III22$155,230
Level IV20$153,702

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$150,000
202440$127,070
202539$127,796
202615$131,120