SAP Solution Architect H-1B salaries
Employers filed 61 certified H-1B applications for SAP Solution Architect roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $124,000. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SAP Solution Architect with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $124,000
- Middle half earn
- $106,000 to $147,784
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,427
- Certified filings
- 61
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Global IT Solutions Inc | 3 | $140,000 | +13% |
| Sierra Digital Inc | 3 | $117,208 | −5% |
| Adisols LLC | 2 | $92,135 | −26% |
| Global IT Family LLC | 2 | $123,656 | 0% |
| Imr Soft LLC | 2 | $120,000 | −3% |
| FBS, Inc. | 2 | $156,000 | +26% |
| Crave Infotech LLC | 2 | $123,998 | 0% |
| HITECH Network Solutions LLC | 2 | $85,765 | −31% |
| Sai Business Solutions LLC | 2 | $82,000 | −34% |
| Mindsprint Inc. | 2 | $112,610 | −9% |
| IT Resonance, Inc. | 2 | $120,000 | −3% |
| Zenith Services Inc | 2 | $129,667 | +5% |
| BlueRibbon Global Technologies LLC | 1 | $103,210 | −17% |
| Amlogix Inc | 1 | $110,240 | −11% |
| Capital IT Solutions INC | 1 | $70,000 | −44% |
| Global Enterprise Tech Resources, Inc. | 1 | $128,877 | +4% |
| Fareva USA, Inc. | 1 | $126,000 | +2% |
| eNcloud Services LLC | 1 | $114,754 | −7% |
| Effulgent Inc | 1 | $150,000 | +21% |
| Clover Technology Solutions Inc. | 1 | $117,666 | −5% |
| EDF Renewables, Inc. | 1 | $147,784 | +19% |
| Centra, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +13% |
| City Gurus Inc. | 1 | $149,718 | +21% |
| Ben E. Keith Company | 1 | $220,000 | +77% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 1 | $123,656 | 0% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 1 | $173,638 | +40% |
| Kastech Solutions LLC | 1 | $136,000 | +10% |
| Leprino Foods Company | 1 | $146,817 | +18% |
| Karl Storz Endoscopy - America, Inc. | 1 | $197,855 | +60% |
| Globex IT Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $89,710 | −28% |
| Global Infrastructure Services LLC | 1 | $106,371 | −14% |
| Mirion Technologies (US), Inc. | 1 | $127,878 | +3% |
| Mettler-Toledo, LLC | 1 | $142,800 | +15% |
| Merkle Inc. | 1 | $184,652 | +49% |
| MOURI Tech, LLC | 1 | $106,000 | −15% |
| Prosap Systems Inc. | 1 | $105,560 | −15% |
| Pi Labs Inc | 1 | $189,592 | +53% |
| Praitech Inc | 1 | $77,293 | −38% |
| Prime S4 Technologies LLC | 1 | $175,427 | +41% |
| Sage Group Technologies Inc | 1 | $105,050 | −15% |
| Retailsolutions North America Limited | 1 | $220,000 | +77% |
| RAM TEK Communications LLC | 1 | $85,530 | −31% |
| Sumitomo Biorational Company LLC | 1 | $156,998 | +27% |
| Tek Leaders Inc | 1 | $124,000 | 0% |
| Versant Media, LLC | 1 | $207,609 | +67% |
| Weill Cornell Medical College | 1 | $154,300 | +24% |
| Yash Technologies, Inc | 1 | $150,000 | +21% |
Where these jobs are
| Houston, TX | 5 | $94,598 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $85,765 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 3 | $123,656 |
| Morristown, NJ | 2 | $112,610 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $96,460 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $96,024 |
| Brea, CA | 2 | $129,667 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $120,000 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 2 | $156,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $120,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $156,624 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 2 | $133,833 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $184,652 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $142,800 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $175,427 |
| Bettendorf, IA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Cypress, CA | 1 | $105,560 |
| Fresno, CA | 1 | $104,270 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $136,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 26 | $112,497 |
| Level III | 13 | $136,000 |
| Level IV | 20 | $156,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $137,150 |
| 2024 | 24 | $116,833 |
| 2025 | 19 | $124,000 |
| 2026 | 14 | $140,000 |