H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

City Gurus Inc. H-1B salaries

City Gurus Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$89,128 to $110,770
Top 10% earn over
$129,667
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Business Analyst4$94,100+5%$82,399 – $100,714
DevOps Engineer4$103,1990%$101,192 – $105,404
Software Engineer3$110,365−20%$100,693 – $116,532
Quality Assurance Engineer3$86,611−5%$86,611 – $86,611
Cloud Engineer2$129,667+26%$129,667 – $129,667
Devops Cloud Engineer/ SRE Engineer2$145,236–$125,523 – $164,949
Infrastructure Engineer2$91,083−15%$90,511 – $91,655
Java AWS Developer1$101,192−1%$101,192 – $101,192
DevOps Data Engineer1$111,1760%$111,176 – $111,176
Devops Analytics Platform Engineer1$94,370–$94,370 – $94,370
Microservice Developer1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Lead Business Analyst1$87,485−26%$87,485 – $87,485
SAP Solution Architect1$149,718+21%$149,718 – $149,718
Product Analyst1$88,317−16%$88,317 – $88,317
SDET (Software Developer Engineer in Test)1$102,357+6%$102,357 – $102,357
Site Reliability Engineer1$111,176−8%$111,176 – $111,176
Software Developer1$85,426−18%$85,426 – $85,426
Systems Engineer1$105,227+12%$105,227 – $105,227

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Scottsdale, AZ3$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
Plano, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $107,058
Tracy, CA3$111,176$108,493 – $111,176
Lewisville, TX3$100,714$100,714 – $100,953
Temple Terrace, FL2$91,083$90,511 – $91,655
Woodland Hills, CA2$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Deerfield Beach, FL2$87,485$87,485 – $87,485
Atlanta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Frisco, TX1$67,142$67,142 – $67,142
Durham, NC1$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Houston, TX1$149,718$149,718 – $149,718
Mclean, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Maryland Heights, MO1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Las Vegas, NV1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
King Of Prussia,, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Irvine, CA1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Palm Harbor, FL1$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Mountain View, CA1$184,662$184,662 – $184,662
South Lyon, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021

By year

20231$184,662
202418$101,192
20258$106,766
20264$86,611

By experience level

Level I2$84,750
Level II28$101,192
Level IV1$149,718

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs