H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Effulgent Inc H-1B salaries

Effulgent Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,590 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,590
Middle half earn
$84,000 to $105,500
Top 10% earn over
$113,000
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$106,000$84,500 – $109,987
Computer Programmer4$77,460$77,419 – $78,925
Software Engineer4$83,780$81,274 – $88,000
BI Developer3$94,000$94,000 – $95,000
Data Engineer3$96,000$91,000 – $104,212
Application Developer - Senior2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Senior Systems Engineer2$109,242$108,744 – $109,741
Sr. Data Engineer / BI Developer2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Cloud SRE Engineer2$92,590$92,590 – $92,590
Sr. SAP Technical Consultant2$90,610$90,610 – $90,610
QA Automation Tester1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Power Platform Developer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Oracle Cloud Techno Functional Consultant1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Information Security Manager1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Computer System Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Quality Analysis Engineer(SAP)1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
SAP Consultant1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
SAP ABAP Consultant1$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
SAP Systems Manager1$125,278$125,278 – $125,278
SAP Solution Architect1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
SAP Security & GRC Analyst1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
SAP HCM Consultant1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Software Engineer/Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$72,551$72,551 – $72,551
Software (Site Reliability) Engineer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Solution Architect1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Prosper, TX9$84,000$77,500 – $84,500
Charlotte, NC4$96,000$96,000 – $100,106
Huntersville, NC4$95,000$94,000 – $98,744
Plano, TX4$87,040$81,274 – $91,520
Grapevine, TX3$92,590$92,590 – $102,795
Austin, TX2$92,000$86,000 – $98,000
Richmond, TX2$109,242$108,744 – $109,741
Leander, TX2$90,610$90,610 – $90,610
Flowood, MS2$74,500$72,750 – $76,250
Denton, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Columbia, MO1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Celina, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Bothell, WA1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Dallas, TX1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Garner, NC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Indian Land, SC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Greenwood Village, CO1$123,136$123,136 – $123,136
Frisco, TX1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Lewisville, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$106,974
20247$94,000
202522$91,600
202617$91,520

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$84,500
Level II34$93,295
Level III4$109,242
Level IV1$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).