EDF Renewables, Inc. H-1B salaries
EDF Renewables, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jul 2025. Half of them paid more than $90,022 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare EDF Renewables, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,022
- Middle half earn
- $70,138 to $136,614
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,248
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Project Developer | 4 | $81,255 | −26% |
| Energy Market Analyst | 2 | $73,986 | −22% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $138,278 | −2% |
| Project Estimation Data Analyst | 2 | $68,120 | – |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $83,387 | −30% |
| Data Analytics Engineer IV | 1 | $140,275 | – |
| Associate Offshore Project Manager | 1 | $129,230 | – |
| Data Analytics Engineer III | 1 | $130,395 | – |
| Associate Project Manager | 1 | $66,352 | −26% |
| Energy Market Data Analyst | 1 | $1,407,492 | +84% |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $84,219 | −11% |
| Data Visualization Engineer | 1 | $151,736 | +33% |
| HR Coordinator | 1 | $70,138 | +11% |
| Interface Engineer | 1 | $70,138 | −15% |
| Interconnection Manager | 1 | $136,802 | – |
| NERC Compliance Specialist | 1 | $100,464 | – |
| Innovation Analyst | 1 | $62,816 | −18% |
| SAP Solution Architect | 1 | $147,784 | +19% |
| Senior Analytics Engineer | 1 | $138,174 | −10% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $89,877 | −18% |
| Sr. Cloud Analyst | 1 | $88,878 | – |
| Sr. Fundamental Analysis Manager | 1 | $123,406 | – |
| Senior Project Engineer Manager | 1 | $138,174 | −9% |
| Senior Project Finance Analyst | 1 | $56,909 | – |
| Smart Grid Analyst | 1 | $100,069 | −21% |
Where they work
| San Diego, CA | 16 | $94,088 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 4 | $94,682 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $80,204 |
| Bloomington, MN | 1 | $81,016 |
| Antioch, CA | 1 | $151,736 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $140,275 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $100,464 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $56,909 |
| Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $90,168 |
| Smyrna, GA | 1 | $89,877 |
| Winchester, CA | 1 | $147,784 |
By year
| 2024 | 16 | $126,318 |
| 2025 | 16 | $86,548 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $68,120 |
| Level II | 8 | $85,186 |
| Level III | 2 | $141,066 |
| Level IV | 9 | $138,174 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).