Global IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Global IT Solutions Inc filed 82 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,500 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global IT Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,500
- Middle half earn
- $94,450 to $133,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,800
- Certified filings
- 82
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior SAP Consultant | 20 | $105,500 | −12% |
| SAP Consultant | 7 | $83,000 | −20% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $83,600 | −39% |
| SAP Ariba Architect | 4 | $166,500 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 4 | $103,000 | −23% |
| Senior SAP Technical Developer | 4 | $111,000 | – |
| SAP Solution Architect | 3 | $140,000 | +13% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $92,000 | −12% |
| SAP Technical Developer | 2 | $117,000 | +5% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $106,000 | −14% |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $135,200 | +10% |
| AI Developer | 2 | $72,800 | −31% |
| Principal SAP Consultant | 2 | $153,000 | +2% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $106,000 | −11% |
| Technical Business Analyst | 2 | $93,600 | −3% |
| Business Systems Analyst – IVR Systems | 1 | $93,000 | – |
| SAP Security Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +14% |
| SAP Project Lead | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $83,000 | −19% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $141,440 | +9% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | −8% |
| Full Stack Adobe Developer | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| Information Systems Manager | 1 | $125,000 | −6% |
| Big Data Architect | 1 | $137,280 | +5% |
| Senior SAP Ariba Consultant | 1 | $102,000 | −7% |
| SAP Transportation Management Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | 0% |
| Senior Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $109,283 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | −31% |
| Senior Software Enginer | 1 | $115,000 | 0% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $140,000 | +7% |
Where they work
| Mckinney, TX | 36 | $102,000 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $122,500 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $105,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $108,826 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $121,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $95,580 |
| Woodbury, MN | 2 | $102,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $83,200 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $98,500 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 2 | $168,000 |
| Titusville, NJ | 2 | $93,600 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Inver Grove Heights, MN | 1 | $120,000 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $135,200 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $156,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $165,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | 29 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 32 | $107,120 |
| 2026 | 20 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 16 | $83,500 |
| Level II | 42 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 20 | $138,640 |
| Level IV | 4 | $153,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).