H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Programmer Analyst - II H-1B salaries

Employers filed 652 certified H-1B applications for Programmer Analyst - II roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $100,764.

Median salary offered
$100,764
Middle half earn
$89,393 to $115,794
Top 10% earn over
$126,693
Certified filings
652

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
HCL America Inc523$100,630$89,409 – $116,250
Cybage Software Inc28$100,212$91,481 – $109,516
HCL America Solutions Inc18$108,345$105,926 – $123,061
FIS Management Services, LLC9$115,363$102,001 – $118,073
The University of Southern California8$79,009$65,681 – $89,440
Lambdanets services LLC7$100,630$100,630 – $100,630
Celer Systems Inc7$98,301$82,701 – $98,592
Geomentric America5$123,781$78,582 – $152,360
Nea Consulting Inc4$114,459$111,249 – $116,938
PPD Development, L.P.4$110,000$104,324 – $111,313
Nexus IT Inc3$86,570$74,704 – $98,436
Nebraska Furniture Mart, Inc.3$113,794$112,594 – $114,265
O3 Technology Solutions LLC3$86,570$74,704 – $98,436
Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center3$68,300$66,050 – $69,489
TRISTAR Risk Management, Inc.3$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
District Council 37, AFSCME, AFL-CIO3$87,656$87,656 – $89,340
Abal Technologies Inc2$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC2$79,500$78,250 – $80,750
Drivestream, Inc.2$175,000$173,500 – $176,500
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai2$107,594$106,297 – $108,891
Medical College of Wisconsin, Inc.1$74,190$74,190 – $74,190
Audible, Inc.1$139,000$139,000 – $139,000
Aventure Systems LLC1$108,243$108,243 – $108,243
Kastech Solutions LLC1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Jireh Solutions LLC1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
MSA Worldwide, LLC1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center1$59,280$59,280 – $59,280
Sapphire Software Solutions, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Strong Point Consulting LLC1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
University of San Diego1$124,708$124,708 – $124,708
University of Nebraska Medical Center1$78,638$78,638 – $78,638
University of Texas Medical Branch1$63,240$63,240 – $63,240
ZiMetrics LLC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Antonio, TX101$89,565$76,232 – $98,186
Cary, NC42$107,880$94,451 – $120,780
Plano, TX38$98,645$89,176 – $108,810
Irving, TX24$105,504$88,680 – $111,600
San Jose, CA18$123,781$115,753 – $126,693
Frisco, TX17$99,596$85,530 – $120,000
Santa Clara, CA13$123,781$123,781 – $126,693
Redmond, WA13$143,978$122,283 – $143,978
Austin, TX11$104,225$102,300 – $113,925
New York, NY11$106,662$96,932 – $110,246
Charlotte, NC9$94,000$93,642 – $108,249
Burlingame, CA9$123,781$105,926 – $124,446
Morrisville, NC8$98,436$80,637 – $111,092
Cedar Rapids, IA8$93,005$80,928 – $100,875
San Diego, CA7$89,440$77,563 – $100,520
West Point, PA7$85,097$82,264 – $87,725
Marion, OH7$100,630$100,630 – $100,630
Sunnyvale, CA7$123,781$123,781 – $123,781
Portland, OR7$93,205$92,269 – $102,272
Princeton, NJ6$113,460$108,362 – $113,460

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I15$68,578
Level II601$102,300
Level III9$94,910
Level IV12$100,630

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
2023124$104,083
2024458$100,605
202543$105,227
202627$100,630