O3 Technology Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
O3 Technology Solutions LLC filed 112 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,248 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $92,248
- Middle half earn
- $77,298 to $110,349
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,584
- Certified filings
- 112
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 56 | $79,071 |
| Business Analyst | 7 | $87,651 |
| Senior Manager Devops | 6 | $125,830 |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $111,582 |
| Distributed Data Platform Architect | 5 | $130,707 |
| Information Security Analyst | 4 | $116,220 |
| Programmer Analyst - II | 3 | $86,570 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 3 | $95,909 |
| Oracle Fusion Techo Functional | 2 | $106,662 |
| RPA Consultant | 2 | $92,248 |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $73,018 |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $91,853 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $93,808 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $109,116 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $108,514 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $103,376 |
| Business Financial Analyst | 1 | $115,731 |
| Analyst | 1 | $104,125 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $111,197 |
| C T O | 1 | $152,131 |
| IT Security Engineer | 1 | $64,813 |
| SAP Ariba Consultant | 1 | $79,102 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Princeton, NJ | 37 | $69,014 |
| Herndon, VA | 9 | $112,466 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 9 | $114,005 |
| Columbus, IN | 6 | $92,466 |
| Ashburn, VA | 4 | $102,024 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $109,928 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $85,596 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $86,570 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $108,514 |
| Celina, TX | 3 | $89,606 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $92,248 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $109,116 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $104,364 |
| Franklin Park, NJ | 2 | $111,966 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $116,220 |
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 2 | $106,662 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $73,018 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $73,018 |
| Mooresville, NC | 2 | $116,220 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $79,102 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 42 | $69,014 |
| 2025 | 40 | $105,186 |
| 2026 | 29 | $105,373 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $42,723 |
| Level II | 75 | $87,651 |
| Level III | 23 | $108,514 |
| Level IV | 11 | $114,005 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).