Geomentric America H-1B salaries
Geomentric America filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Oct 2024. Half of them paid more than $117,666 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Geomentric America with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,666
- Middle half earn
- $100,069 to $123,781
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,360
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| System Architect - IV | 6 | $119,024 | −15% |
| Programmer Analyst - II | 5 | $123,781 | +23% |
| Mechanical Drafters II | 1 | $83,760 | – |
| Mechanical Drafter - III | 1 | $76,835 | 0% |
| Systems Analyst - II | 1 | $100,069 | +1% |
| Systems Analyst - III | 1 | $101,150 | −14% |
| Systems Analyst - IV | 1 | $141,550 | +1% |
| Test Manager - III | 1 | $183,726 | +60% |
Where they work
| Conroe, TX | 3 | $120,381 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $152,360 |
| Allen Park, MI | 2 | $97,167 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $183,726 |
| Fond Du Lac, WI | 1 | $76,835 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $141,550 |
| Livonia, MI | 1 | $115,752 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $117,666 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $123,781 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $78,582 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $83,760 |
| Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $100,069 |
By year
| 2023 | 11 | $120,381 |
| 2024 | 6 | $115,752 |
By experience level
| Level II | 7 | $100,069 |
| Level III | 3 | $101,150 |
| Level IV | 7 | $120,381 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).