Job titles
Cloud DevOps Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 187 certified H-1B applications for Cloud DevOps Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $104,000. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cloud DevOps Engineer with another job title Check what wage level an offer reaches
Median salary offered $104,000
Middle half earn $90,552 to $113,274
Top 10% earn over $134,597
Certified filings 187
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median vs all Middle half
Realtech Services LLC. 6 $112,320 +8% $105,040 – $121,862
Mahantech Corporation 4 $110,000 +6% $104,000 – $111,000
S&S Tech Solutions LLC. 4 $103,596 0% $97,635 – $110,700
Amalgam Technologies Inc 4 $84,500 −19% $82,472 – $86,091
DPR Solutions Inc 3 $106,558 +2% $104,624 – $121,128
Nebula Partners LLC 3 $97,157 −7% $92,800 – $109,928
Palayekar Companies Inc 3 $107,037 +3% $95,316 – $107,037
Unified Tech Group Inc 3 $105,997 +2% $98,509 – $105,997
Cognifyar Technologies 3 $113,000 +9% $108,458 – $113,000
Intellitask, LLC 3 $75,000 −28% $75,000 – $77,500
Nestor Technologies, Inc. 3 $78,000 −25% $78,000 – $84,000
FPT USA Corporation 3 $91,670 −12% $91,670 – $91,928
Aidata Monks Inc 2 $82,200 −21% $82,200 – $82,200
Vtrix Technologies Inc. 2 $102,266 −2% $93,398 – $111,133
Veridic Solutions LLC 2 $94,345 −9% $90,172 – $98,518
Variyas Global Solutions Inc 2 $109,340 +5% $100,535 – $118,145
Coven Works Inc 2 $102,000 −2% $102,000 – $102,000
ES Search Consultants, Inc 2 $103,594 0% $102,393 – $104,796
Cyber Infotech LLC 2 $84,350 −19% $83,925 – $84,775
Aptdata Solutions Inc 2 $119,236 +15% $112,856 – $125,616
Ardor IT Systems LLC 2 $109,460 +5% $107,728 – $111,192
MPG Operations LLC 2 $133,110 +28% $128,383 – $137,836
Southwest Airlines Co. 2 $134,971 +30% $134,971 – $134,971
Egnyte, Inc. 2 $188,000 +81% $188,000 – $188,000
Techzon Inc 2 $118,082 +14% $109,637 – $126,526
Vsion Technologies Inc 2 $120,000 +15% $120,000 – $120,000
SIA Global Solutions LLC 2 $106,558 +2% $106,558 – $106,558
Shift IQ Solutions INC 2 $108,077 +4% $108,077 – $108,077
Select Minds LLC 2 $69,410 −33% $65,135 – $73,684
Redbud Technologies Inc 2 $105,998 +2% $105,998 – $105,999
Millionitsquare LLC 2 $86,778 −17% $83,876 – $89,679
Cloud Digital Technologies Inc 2 $93,038 −11% $93,038 – $93,038
Mankind America LLC 2 $118,144 +14% $112,091 – $124,197
Great America Technologies, Inc. 2 $95,846 −8% $93,173 – $98,519
CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. 2 $142,563 +37% $142,563 – $142,563
Capital Info Group, Inc. 2 $110,947 +7% $110,947 – $110,947
Aasrita Consulting, LLC. 1 $80,000 −23% $80,000 – $80,000
American IT Solutions Inc. 1 $102,190 −2% $102,190 – $102,190
American IT Minds Inc 1 $70,000 −33% $70,000 – $70,000
Elite IT Technologies LLC 1 $112,923 +9% $112,923 – $112,923
Eliassen Government Services, LLC 1 $145,000 +39% $145,000 – $145,000
Denken Solutions, Inc. 1 $76,960 −26% $76,960 – $76,960
Greenpoint IT LLC 1 $88,600 −15% $88,600 – $88,600
Elan Technologies, Inc. 1 $108,826 +5% $108,826 – $108,826
Dematic Corp. 1 $113,547 +9% $113,547 – $113,547
Horizon Softech Inc 1 $97,032 −7% $97,032 – $97,032
I-Techops LLC 1 $99,486 −4% $99,486 – $99,486
I2U Systems Inc 1 $102,690 −1% $102,690 – $102,690
iCloud Solutions Inc. 1 $151,840 +46% $151,840 – $151,840
Ilogic Tek , L.L.C 1 $96,366 −7% $96,366 – $96,366
Show all 50
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Plano, TX 10 $95,846 $84,500 – $105,170
Dallas, TX 8 $105,997 $97,635 – $113,243
Chicago, IL 8 $108,077 $106,891 – $110,000
Houston, TX 8 $105,997 $102,706 – $120,000
Irving, TX 7 $80,288 $79,000 – $95,596
Frisco, TX 4 $77,428 $72,119 – $82,567
Farmers Branch, TX 4 $84,100 $82,200 – $90,999
Aubrey, TX 4 $105,998 $101,239 – $107,750
Arlington, TX 4 $102,000 $99,645 – $102,750
Cranbury, NJ 3 $107,037 $95,316 – $107,037
Aurora, IL 3 $102,690 $102,690 – $104,624
Austin, TX 3 $108,826 $99,716 – $139,413
Cypress, TX 3 $91,670 $91,670 – $91,928
Troy, MI 3 $96,366 $89,783 – $96,699
Richardson, TX 3 $102,877 $101,182 – $109,678
Dearborn, MI 2 $90,600 $85,300 – $95,900
Edison, NJ 2 $113,828 $108,914 – $118,742
Reston, VA 2 $109,928 $103,542 – $116,314
Northridge, CA 2 $109,340 $100,535 – $118,145
Schaumburg, IL 2 $106,558 $106,558 – $106,558
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 27 $88,600 Level II 133 $105,000 Level III 20 $134,971 Level IV 5 $158,309
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 14 $101,941 2024 73 $101,192 2025 72 $106,019 2026 28 $107,328