H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Unified Tech Group Inc H-1B salaries

Unified Tech Group Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,690
Middle half earn
$98,750 to $107,800
Top 10% earn over
$120,960
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Engineer11$102,190−4%$100,953 – $108,900
Software Developer7$101,192−3%$99,112 – $106,498
Sr. Quality Test Engineer5$98,750–$96,000 – $98,750
Test Engineer4$92,655−8%$91,470 – $93,308
Senior Applications Consultant-OTM3$102,000–$97,270 – $106,000
Cloud DevOps Engineer3$105,997+2%$98,509 – $105,997
Senior Data Engineer3$122,400−11%$118,700 – $131,200
Sr. SAP Consultant (PPDS/ABAP/MDG/ DQM)3$104,416–$104,416 – $104,416
Software Developer, Applications2$102,877+1%$102,877 – $102,877
Software Engineer2$96,210−30%$93,366 – $99,055
Engagement Manager1$120,000−20%$120,000 – $120,000
Development Engineer1$102,690+3%$102,690 – $102,690
Application Engineer II1$108,000+9%$108,000 – $108,000
Application Engineer II (Salesforce)1$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Data Scientist1$99,757−16%$99,757 – $99,757
Data Analyst1$98,925+13%$98,925 – $98,925
Senior Software Developer1$103,210−16%$103,210 – $103,210
Senior Project Manager1$170,000+31%$170,000 – $170,000
Principal Consultant1$107,800−16%$107,800 – $107,800
Senior .Net Developer and Azure Developer1$91,021–$91,021 – $91,021
Senior Software Engineer1$203,000+38%$203,000 – $203,000
Site Reliability Engineer1$185,000+52%$185,000 – $185,000
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$104,083+11%$104,083 – $104,083
Technical Program Manager1$152,000−9%$152,000 – $152,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bloomfield Hills, MI6$92,510$91,021 – $96,274
Dallas, TX5$105,997$101,192 – $105,997
Sandy Springs, GA3$104,416$104,416 – $104,416
Pittsburgh, PA3$93,000$90,975 – $93,615
Westlake, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $105,596
Alpharetta, GA2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Lake Orion, MI2$115,100$111,450 – $118,750
Holly Springs, NC2$98,750$98,750 – $98,750
Fuquay Varina, NC2$95,530$93,920 – $97,140
Celina, TX2$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
Plano, TX2$126,596$113,894 – $139,298
Sunbury, OH2$107,378$103,568 – $111,189
Pleasanton, CA2$194,000$189,500 – $198,500
Ann Arbor, MI1$104,083$104,083 – $104,083
Cumming, GA1$92,539$92,539 – $92,539
Chicago, IL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Boca Raton, FL1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Burlington, VT1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Keller, TX1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Irving, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

20234$102,877
202425$101,192
202521$102,000
20267$104,083

By experience level

Level II50$102,440
Level III7$104,416

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs