H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ardor IT Systems LLC H-1B salaries

Ardor IT Systems LLC filed 94 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,960 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$95,960
Middle half earn
$87,989 to $105,992
Top 10% earn over
$119,365
Certified filings
94

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer12$87,017−37%$82,763 – $91,645
Software Developer12$99,133−5%$91,192 – $103,272
Python Developer3$97,157−4%$92,800 – $97,157
Project Manager3$91,270−11%$91,270 – $91,270
Data Analyst3$87,9420%$87,578 – $87,942
L2 Operations Engineer2$99,820–$95,732 – $103,907
Cloud DevOps Engineer2$109,460+5%$107,728 – $111,192
Business Analyst2$93,153+4%$90,256 – $96,050
DevOps Engineer2$92,508−10%$90,184 – $94,832
Application Developer2$102,939−1%$102,939 – $102,939
Oracle Ebs Technical Consultant2$109,990+6%$106,111 – $113,870
Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer2$120,890+8%$116,210 – $125,570
Security Engineer2$81,266−39%$81,266 – $81,266
IAM Engineer1$109,283+8%$109,283 – $109,283
Informatica Developer1$92,206−10%$92,206 – $92,206
Mainframe Developer/It Specialist1$77,251–$77,251 – $77,251
Microsoft Azure Devops Infrastructure Engineer1$105,976–$105,976 – $105,976
Java Full Stack Developer1$109,283+8%$109,283 – $109,283
MicroStrategy Developer1$90,896−8%$90,896 – $90,896
.Net Developer1$84,094−18%$84,094 – $84,094
Java Backend Developer1$105,997+4%$105,997 – $105,997
Java AWS Developer1$98,301−4%$98,301 – $98,301
Mainframe Developer1$103,210+1%$103,210 – $103,210
Full Stack Software Engineer1$106,267−13%$106,267 – $106,267
Full Stack Developer1$127,837+22%$127,837 – $127,837
Automation Engineer1$74,381−22%$74,381 – $74,381
Oracle Revenue Management Consultant1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Oracle Fusion Reports Developer1$102,877–$102,877 – $102,877
Oracle Financial Specialist - Senior1$120,058–$120,058 – $120,058
Oci Cloud Engineer1$86,403–$86,403 – $86,403
Network Security Engineer/Architect1$109,845+7%$109,845 – $109,845
Oci Architect1$96,387–$96,387 – $96,387
Program Manager1$92,581−34%$92,581 – $92,581
Project Manager 11$84,198−21%$84,198 – $84,198
Python Network Automation Developer1$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
Python Network Automation Develop1$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
QA Automation Engineer1$92,040+2%$92,040 – $92,040
QA Engineer1$103,418+17%$103,418 – $103,418
Quality Assurance Analyst1$91,374+2%$91,374 – $91,374
QA Engineer Automated II1$91,374–$91,374 – $91,374
Product Manager1$75,421−53%$75,421 – $75,421
PL/SQL Developer1$101,1920%$101,192 – $101,192
SAP S/4 Hana Fico Consultant1$130,8530%$130,853 – $130,853
Salesforce Architect1$84,490−36%$84,490 – $84,490
Senior Data Modeler1$107,016−10%$107,016 – $107,016
Senior Developer1$101,109−22%$101,109 – $101,109
SR SAS and Tableau Administrator1$88,130–$88,130 – $88,130
Senior Software Developer1$126,589+3%$126,589 – $126,589
Senior DevOps Engineer1$126,672−6%$126,672 – $126,672
Senior Java Developer Lead1$98,946–$98,946 – $98,946

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC8$91,645$91,556 – $98,145
Coppell, TX4$84,292$83,584 – $86,092
Princeton, TX4$91,332$87,064 – $91,540
Plano, TX4$102,472$96,934 – $105,997
Raleigh, NC3$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Middletown, DE3$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Houston, TX3$126,589$116,282 – $127,213
Glendale, CA2$109,990$106,111 – $113,870
Mckinney, TX2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Melbourne, FL2$116,470$111,368 – $121,571
Woodstock, GA2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Phoenix, AZ2$86,694$84,219 – $89,170
Henrico, VA2$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Cumming, GA2$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Cumberland, RI2$81,266$81,266 – $81,266
South Jordan, UT2$91,395$88,899 – $93,891
Franklin, TN1$103,334$103,334 – $103,334
Frisco, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Edison, NJ1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Eden Prairie, MN1$82,139$82,139 – $82,139

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202316$96,200
202432$91,270
202526$99,694
202620$103,044

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I37$90,896
Level II49$102,939
Level III8$123,324

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs