Vsion Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Vsion Technologies Inc filed 158 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vsion Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $118,530
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,267
- Certified filings
- 158
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 22 | $101,743 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 13 | $112,923 | −18% |
| Data Engineer | 8 | $117,864 | +11% |
| DevOps Engineer | 5 | $112,986 | +10% |
| IAM Analyst | 5 | $94,557 | +2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $126,793 | −14% |
| Python Developer | 4 | $109,054 | +8% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 4 | $107,683 | −16% |
| Technical Project Manager | 4 | $73,684 | −32% |
| Systems Engineer | 4 | $97,937 | +5% |
| Programmar Analyst | 3 | $77,418 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $108,826 | −21% |
| Workday Integration Developer | 3 | $111,072 | +1% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $141,170 | +15% |
| Information Security Analyst | 3 | $103,314 | −1% |
| Database Architect | 2 | $116,418 | −7% |
| Power BI Developer | 2 | $77,906 | −23% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $107,016 | +6% |
| Automation Tester | 2 | $91,374 | +4% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 2 | $120,000 | +15% |
| Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer | 2 | $105,997 | −6% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $86,996 | −1% |
| IAM Business Analyst | 2 | $92,345 | +6% |
| Senior Vice president, Data Analytics and A.I | 2 | $213,319 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $114,941 | +29% |
| Guidewire Developer | 2 | $111,462 | +5% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $108,306 | +16% |
| Application Integration Engineer | 1 | $97,222 | −7% |
| Application Programmar | 1 | $103,293 | – |
| Application Security Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| AI Practice Head | 1 | $156,333 | – |
| Application Architect | 1 | $139,152 | +6% |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $136,989 | +37% |
| Computer Programmer/Configure3 | 1 | $145,920 | – |
| Hadoop Administrator | 1 | $102,066 | +7% |
| Frontend Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +5% |
| DataStage Administrator | 1 | $101,234 | +19% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $94,848 | +6% |
| Control M Integration Developer | 1 | $111,072 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $95,000 | +9% |
| Database Administrator / Oracle DBA | 1 | $104,062 | – |
| Cloud Security Analyst | 1 | $104,790 | +19% |
| Sr Databricks Engineer | 1 | $139,152 | +27% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $98,946 | −19% |
| Senior BI Developer | 1 | $127,878 | +4% |
| SCCM Engineer | 1 | $92,082 | −23% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $99,632 | +8% |
| IT Team Lead | 1 | $66,373 | −49% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $86,424 | −2% |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 13 | $114,754 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 11 | $77,293 |
| Chicago, IL | 6 | $95,451 |
| Plano, TX | 6 | $101,192 |
| Tempe, AZ | 6 | $103,036 |
| Round Rock, TX | 5 | $103,314 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $112,310 |
| Santa Fe, NM | 3 | $94,245 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Gastonia, NC | 3 | $107,016 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $106,132 |
| Smithfield, RI | 2 | $128,586 |
| Madison, WI | 2 | $104,473 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $142,536 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $107,412 |
| Des Moines, IA | 2 | $106,132 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $111,072 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $116,418 |
| Centerton, AR | 2 | $100,610 |
By year
| 2023 | 11 | $96,866 |
| 2024 | 57 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 48 | $107,921 |
| 2026 | 42 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $63,565 |
| Level II | 120 | $101,213 |
| Level III | 34 | $126,939 |
| Level IV | 3 | $138,486 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).