Automation Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Automation Developer roles between Sep 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $97,157.
- Median salary offered
- $97,157
- Middle half earn
- $87,360 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,940
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Tata Elxsi Limited | 12 | $89,471 |
| NextGenDI Solutions LLC | 3 | $90,896 |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 3 | $115,000 |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $122,044 |
| Ucovy Connects Inc | 2 | $85,426 |
| Comprehensive Resources, Inc. | 2 | $101,000 |
| ABOTTS Consulting Inc | 2 | $83,000 |
| MedStar Health, Inc. | 2 | $101,750 |
| Aplomb Technologies Inc. | 1 | $100,000 |
| Bizintex, Inc | 1 | $78,478 |
| Cigniti Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $93,558 |
| DrFirst.com, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 |
| Ford Motor Company | 1 | $120,349 |
| Collaborate Solutions Inc. | 1 | $100,797 |
| Denken Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $93,600 |
| Nueve Solutions, LLC. | 1 | $102,877 |
| Paramount Software Solutions Inc | 1 | $90,000 |
| Leading Torch LLC | 1 | $118,000 |
| NextGen Global Resources, LLC | 1 | $145,000 |
| Qentelli, LLC | 1 | $104,000 |
| Proinfy Solutions LLC | 1 | $86,000 |
| Saika Technologies Inc | 1 | $116,480 |
| R&L Carriers Shared Services, L.L.C. | 1 | $95,000 |
| Shannon Medical Center | 1 | $79,352 |
| Technosoft Group Inc | 1 | $105,997 |
| Tek Leaders Inc | 1 | $94,000 |
| TSQ Systems Inc | 1 | $105,997 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia, PA | 9 | $87,360 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $90,896 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $104,998 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $94,058 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $117,240 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $83,000 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $122,500 |
| Suwanee, GA | 2 | $101,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $94,438 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $85,426 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $87,360 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $94,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $78,478 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $97,157 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $120,349 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $103,501 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $141,107 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $100,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $90,896 |
| Level II | 34 | $94,529 |
| Level III | 6 | $101,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $145,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | 20 | $94,029 |
| 2025 | 16 | $102,250 |
| 2026 | 8 | $90,896 |