H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Technosoft Group Inc H-1B salaries

Technosoft Group Inc filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$99,840 to $121,004
Top 10% earn over
$130,599
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer8$109,772$101,200 – $126,068
DevOps Engineer3$135,000$128,226 – $135,000
Technology Specialist3$85,925$85,925 – $91,645
QA Engineer3$89,378$89,378 – $98,634
Senior Software Developer2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Senior Software Engineer2$113,162$109,580 – $116,745
Customer Satisfaction Engineer1$98,030$98,030 – $98,030
ETL Tester1$124,883$124,883 – $124,883
Application Developer1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Automation Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Automation Engineer1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Active Directory Architect1$119,496$119,496 – $119,496
Senior QA Engineer1$89,211$89,211 – $89,211
Senior Data Analyst1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Release Manager1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Release Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
QA Analyst1$111,384$111,384 – $111,384
Full Stack Java Developer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Senior Test Engineer - Salesforce1$120,557$120,557 – $120,557
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Software Development Engineer in Test1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Analyst - Testing1$81,890$81,890 – $81,890
Senior Test Lead1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Software Quality Analyst Engineer1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Software Engineer - PRODUCT OWNER1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
System Programmer Anaylst1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Systems Analyst1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX18$101,192$101,192 – $101,198
Atlanta, GA3$85,925$85,925 – $91,645
Sacramento, CA3$135,000$128,226 – $135,000
Eden Prairie, MN2$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Frisco, TX2$96,283$93,828 – $98,738
Boston, MA2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Minnetonka, MN2$118,591$114,988 – $122,194
Chattanooga, TN1$81,890$81,890 – $81,890
Draper, UT1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Edmonds, WA1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Grand Prairie, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Jersey City, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Fort Worth, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Carlsbad, CA1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Live Oak, TX1$89,378$89,378 – $89,378
Lakeville, MN1$124,883$124,883 – $124,883
New York, NY1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Morris Plains, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Phoenix, AZ1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Plano, TX1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$101,196
202427$101,192
202515$119,496
20267$111,384

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II46$101,192
Level III8$120,442
Level IV1$124,883

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).