Associate Director, Statistical Programming H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Associate Director, Statistical Programming roles between Jan 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $181,011. The typical offer was 24% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Associate Director, Statistical Programming with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $181,011
- Middle half earn
- $167,054 to $196,180
- Top 10% earn over
- $215,000
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 8 | $181,969 | +1% |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 3 | $167,107 | −8% |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2 | $192,500 | +6% |
| Eisai Inc. | 2 | $185,000 | +2% |
| Organon LLC | 2 | $116,542 | −36% |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2 | $179,000 | −1% |
| Symbiance Inc. | 2 | $120,000 | −34% |
| Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | 2 | $205,430 | +13% |
| Takeda Development Center Americas, Inc. | 2 | $195,180 | +8% |
| Keros Therapeutics | 2 | $180,000 | −1% |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2 | $207,500 | +15% |
| uniQure, Inc. | 2 | $191,000 | +6% |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 1 | $220,000 | +22% |
| Daiichi Sankyo, Inc. | 1 | $176,144 | −3% |
| CSL Behring L.L.C. | 1 | $192,000 | +6% |
| Cytel Inc. | 1 | $152,565 | −16% |
| Corcept Therapeutics, Inc | 1 | $215,000 | +19% |
| AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP | 1 | $155,000 | −14% |
| Alnylam US, Inc. | 1 | $225,000 | +24% |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $220,743 | +22% |
| Allucent Government Services (US) LLC | 1 | $174,292 | −4% |
| Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation | 1 | $145,454 | −20% |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 1 | $165,860 | −8% |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $156,499 | −14% |
| Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | 1 | $195,000 | +8% |
| Kardigan, Inc. | 1 | $183,000 | +1% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $215,454 | +19% |
| Pharmaceutical Research Associates, Inc. | 1 | $181,011 | 0% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge, MA | 4 | $188,180 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 3 | $176,144 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 3 | $188,157 |
| Princeton, NJ | 3 | $120,000 |
| Nutley, NJ | 2 | $185,000 |
| Lexington, MA | 2 | $191,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 2 | $152,162 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $169,890 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $205,430 |
| Waltham, MA | 2 | $207,500 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $180,000 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $152,565 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $220,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $174,292 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 1 | $145,454 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $167,440 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $92,290 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $192,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $193,000 |
| Gwynedd Valley, PA | 1 | $213,200 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 5 | $155,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $167,107 |
| Level IV | 31 | $185,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $192,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $179,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $175,781 |