H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Appian Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 142 certified H-1B applications for Appian Developer roles between Apr 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $102,617.

Median salary offered
$102,617
Middle half earn
$97,157 to $114,026
Top 10% earn over
$123,000
Certified filings
142

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tech Tammina, LLC95$101,421$97,157 – $114,026
General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc.5$126,090$125,000 – $127,878
Cloudscape, LLC3$94,370$92,976 – $102,108
Sysintelli Inc.3$123,000$104,500 – $123,000
Syntactech Inc3$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
ProBPM Inc3$101,192$95,596 – $106,808
Adroit Innovative Solutions Inc.2$101,473$100,771 – $102,175
Dynamic Itsolutions Inc.2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Digital Datum Inc2$109,500$107,750 – $111,250
Cognitive Minds Inc2$113,838$113,381 – $114,296
Vuram Inc2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Crusade Technologies USA LLC.1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Eight Plus Sixteen LLC1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Grow Softwares LLC1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Cloudinfo Inc1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Niktor IT Inc1$63,000$63,000 – $63,000
Neo Prism Solutions LLC1$100,459$100,459 – $100,459
Namo Technologies LLC1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Ionic Technologies LLC1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Intelix Systems LLC1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Precision Technologies Corp.1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Prominence Consultants LLC1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Qubeway Consulting LLC1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Simplify IA LLC1$134,550$134,550 – $134,550
Sigma Infotech, Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Scadea Software Solutions Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
RC4Vets LLC1$97,200$97,200 – $97,200
TeKCommands Inc1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Tektra IT Services Inc.1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Texasoft IT Solution Inc1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Trupanion Managers USA, Inc.1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chantilly, VA47$101,358$97,157 – $101,358
Washington, DC11$114,026$107,724 – $122,700
Malvern, PA9$109,845$105,206 – $109,845
Charlotte, NC7$112,424$112,424 – $113,993
Austin, TX4$102,846$94,150 – $110,308
Gaithersburg, MD3$94,370$92,976 – $110,230
Frisco, TX3$101,192$95,596 – $101,192
Mclean, VA3$139,589$132,294 – $152,544
Plano, TX3$112,923$109,462 – $112,962
Alpharetta, GA2$106,080$104,478 – $107,682
Frederick, MD2$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Irvine, CA2$116,012$109,184 – $122,840
Irving, TX2$120,400$116,662 – $124,139
Newport Beach, CA2$111,727$106,980 – $116,474
Iselin, NJ2$118,880$111,045 – $126,715
Germantown, MD2$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Bentonville, AR2$70,637$65,749 – $75,525
Boston, MA2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Tampa, FL2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Grapevine, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I42$97,157
Level II94$109,845
Level III5$139,589

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$114,026
202452$101,358
202560$101,421
202618$112,674