Tektra IT Services Inc. H-1B salaries
Tektra IT Services Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,210 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tektra IT Services Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,210
- Middle half earn
- $97,869 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,026
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 18 | $106,998 | +3% |
| Senior Dot Net Developer | 6 | $104,593 | −4% |
| Senior Java Developer | 4 | $109,262 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $79,373 | −42% |
| Application Developer - ServiceNow | 3 | $109,262 | 0% |
| Sr. Oracle Applications Techno-Functional Developer | 2 | $98,301 | – |
| RPA Developer | 2 | $103,678 | −1% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $95,410 | −30% |
| Software Engineer/EDI | 2 | $104,644 | – |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $89,586 | 0% |
| Microsoft D365 Developer | 1 | $98,301 | −2% |
| Lead UX/UI Designer | 1 | $103,210 | +13% |
| Java/ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $109,262 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $103,210 | +2% |
| Gen AI Engineer/Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $96,013 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $103,210 | +2% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | +17% |
| Appian Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +11% |
| Senior Oracle Applications Developer | 1 | $92,227 | −29% |
| Oracle Technical Specialist - Senior | 1 | $122,699 | – |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −24% |
| Snowflake DBA | 1 | $60,000 | −30% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $109,262 | +3% |
| Software Research Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | 0% |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $98,301 | +13% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Raleigh, NC | 10 | $109,262 |
| Houston, TX | 8 | $103,210 |
| Katy, TX | 8 | $98,301 |
| Weehawken, NJ | 3 | $89,586 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $107,058 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $79,373 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $93,236 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $99,549 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $113,547 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $96,013 |
| Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $98,301 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $113,547 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $98,301 |
| 2024 | 28 | $102,034 |
| 2025 | 21 | $109,262 |
| 2026 | 4 | $113,547 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $79,373 |
| Level II | 52 | $105,976 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).