H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tech Tammina, LLC H-1B salaries

Tech Tammina, LLC filed 148 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,603 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,603
Middle half earn
$97,157 to $114,026
Top 10% earn over
$121,665
Certified filings
148

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Appian Developer95$101,421$97,157 – $114,026
Software Developer4$104,884$101,057 – $111,472
Pega Lead4$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Salesforce Developer4$113,225$109,318 – $119,444
Appian Business Analyst3$114,100$101,300 – $120,095
Java Developer3$114,026$112,549 – $114,513
Pega Developer3$91,811$91,354 – $99,906
Appian Lead2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Programmer Analyst2$120,058$117,042 – $123,074
Pega Lead Developer2$123,947$118,435 – $129,459
Sr. Appian Developer2$110,572$105,965 – $115,180
Software Engineer2$90,605$87,329 – $93,881
Systems Engineer 42$81,390$81,390 – $81,390
Infotainment Tester1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Computer Systems Analyst1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Appian PM1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Application Developer1$131,082$131,082 – $131,082
Middleware Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
MS Dynamics Lead1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Mainframe Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Mendix Developer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Integration Services Developer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
D365 F&SCM Technical Consultant1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Data Analyst1$102,274$102,274 – $102,274
PL/SQL Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Salesforce Product Owner1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
React JS Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
QA Analyst1$101,234$101,234 – $101,234
Python/ Automation Tester1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Senior Pega Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Senior Java Developer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
SAP Software Engineer1$102,300$102,300 – $102,300
TIBCO Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chantilly, VA69$101,358$97,157 – $114,026
Washington, DC10$114,026$104,572 – $120,549
Charlotte, NC7$112,424$112,424 – $113,993
Malvern, PA6$109,845$106,366 – $109,845
Melissa, TX3$115,000$113,962 – $115,000
Irvine, CA3$102,357$102,357 – $116,012
Herndon, VA3$126,090$120,058 – $128,586
Hanover, PA2$92,903$88,676 – $97,130
Fort Wayne, IN2$99,906$95,858 – $103,953
Mclean, VA2$152,544$146,067 – $159,022
Bentonville, AR2$70,637$65,749 – $75,525
Chillicothe, IL2$81,390$81,390 – $81,390
Mckinney, TX2$123,947$118,435 – $129,459
Newport Beach, CA2$111,727$106,980 – $116,474
Stone Ridge, VA2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Germantown, MD2$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Farmington Hills, MI1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Angier, NC1$95,202$95,202 – $95,202
Aubrey, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$114,026
202465$106,974
202552$101,421
202619$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I43$97,157
Level II97$112,923
Level III8$113,599

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).