ProBPM Inc H-1B salaries
ProBPM Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare ProBPM Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,277
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 13 | $84,094 | −19% |
| DevOps Engineer | 7 | $112,923 | +10% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $86,028 | −38% |
| Appian Developer | 3 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Software Analyst | 3 | $82,056 | −8% |
| Database Developer | 2 | $89,448 | −13% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $95,607 | +6% |
| Oracle Functional Process Developer | 2 | $98,962 | – |
| Oracle HCM Consultant | 2 | $92,643 | −10% |
| Azure Cloud Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $82,763 | −9% |
| Business Intelligence Developer/ Data Warehouse Specialist | 1 | $134,493 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $136,136 | +48% |
| DevOps/Cloud Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | +3% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −25% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | −1% |
| Oracle Functional/Process Developer | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Hybrid Mobile Developer | 1 | $84,094 | – |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Sr.Software (SDET,QA) Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $81,328 | −26% |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $64,126 | −14% |
| System Analyst (SupplyChain) | 1 | $79,227 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Frisco, TX | 27 | $90,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 4 | $140,620 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $93,047 |
| Little Elm, TX | 4 | $84,094 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $94,026 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $96,460 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $89,448 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $79,227 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Brookhaven, GA | 1 | $134,493 |
| Jersey, NJ | 1 | $82,763 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $84,781 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $90,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $95,596 |
| 2024 | 19 | $88,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $86,923 |
| 2026 | 6 | $112,674 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 27 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 25 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 2 | $135,314 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).