H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Syntactech Inc H-1B salaries

Syntactech Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,646 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,646
Middle half earn
$85,500 to $104,500
Top 10% earn over
$114,367
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer6$82,750−40%$80,125 – $89,984
Software Developer6$107,000+3%$104,000 – $112,250
Java Developer4$88,000−13%$86,000 – $91,789
Data Analyst3$95,285+9%$86,642 – $97,562
Appian Developer3$86,000−16%$86,000 – $86,000
Data Visualization Engineer3$131,144+15%$123,781 – $144,612
Java Full Stack Developer3$94,500−6%$92,250 – $94,500
Salesforce Developer2$85,323−20%$82,662 – $87,984
Database Engineer2$113,000+16%$113,000 – $113,000
Health Informatics Specialist2$74,000−7%$70,000 – $78,000
Systems Engineer2$94,0000%$90,000 – $98,000
Mulesoft Solution Consultant2$115,000–$110,000 – $120,000
Business Analyst1$100,506+12%$100,506 – $100,506
Metaswitch Operations Consultant1$63,000–$63,000 – $63,000
Engineering Manager1$135,554−31%$135,554 – $135,554
Healthcare Research Analyst1$88,629−20%$88,629 – $88,629
IT Project Manager1$92,6020%$92,602 – $92,602
Network Engineer1$86,000−7%$86,000 – $86,000
Project Coordinator1$70,678−6%$70,678 – $70,678
Splunk Admin1$87,0000%$87,000 – $87,000
Validation Engineer1$84,000−9%$84,000 – $84,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Morrisville, NC8$93,944$87,972 – $102,380
Charlotte, NC4$123,781$110,225 – $137,878
Celina, TX3$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Irving, TX3$113,000$96,500 – $113,000
Brentwood, TN2$115,000$110,000 – $120,000
Chicago, IL2$74,000$70,000 – $78,000
Dallas, TX2$73,547$68,274 – $78,820
Boston, MA2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Mclean, VA2$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
New Caney, TX2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Plano, TX2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Jersey City, NJ2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Brockton, MA1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Alpharetta, GA1$80,500$80,500 – $80,500
Cary, NC1$70,678$70,678 – $70,678
Berlin, CT1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Anaheim, CA1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Melville, NY1$100,506$100,506 – $100,506
Las Vegas, NV1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Houston, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

By year

202418$89,314
202521$97,157
20268$90,250

By experience level

Level I13$86,000
Level II31$95,285
Level III3$125,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs