H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Niktor IT Inc H-1B salaries

Niktor IT Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,206 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,206
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $112,000
Top 10% earn over
$125,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer5$106,000−23%$106,000 – $106,558
Computer Systems Analyst4$79,000−17%$75,500 – $84,210
Salesforce Developer3$75,000−29%$75,000 – $103,500
Data Engineer3$100,000−6%$100,000 – $101,500
Software Developer3$116,480+12%$111,740 – $120,740
.Net Full Stack Developer2$105,000+4%$105,000 – $105,000
Data Architect2$107,000−18%$105,500 – $108,500
SAP Consultant2$112,000+9%$112,000 – $112,000
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer2$134,462+24%$123,692 – $145,231
Computer Systems Engineer1$113,000+36%$113,000 – $113,000
Cloud Solutions Architect1$101,000−17%$101,000 – $101,000
Computer System Analyst1$92,000−3%$92,000 – $92,000
AI ML Engineer1$110,0000%$110,000 – $110,000
Appian Developer1$63,000−39%$63,000 – $63,000
Front End Web Developer1$104,000+11%$104,000 – $104,000
IT Manager1$90,000−24%$90,000 – $90,000
Quality Assurance Software Development Engineer in Test1$90,000+2%$90,000 – $90,000
Project Manager1$113,000+10%$113,000 – $113,000
Java Full Stack Developer1$101,400+1%$101,400 – $101,400
Lead Appian Developer1$105,206−14%$105,206 – $105,206
SAS Data Analyst1$104,000−2%$104,000 – $104,000
Salesforce Business Analyst1$131,560+32%$131,560 – $131,560
Senior Automation Engineer1$121,600+1%$121,600 – $121,600
Web Developer1$125,000+49%$125,000 – $125,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Buffalo Grove, IL3$107,000$103,420 – $107,538
Columbus, OH3$105,000$104,500 – $105,000
Tallahassee, FL3$79,000$72,000 – $79,000
Mt Laurel Township, NJ3$75,000$75,000 – $103,500
San Jose, CA2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Plano, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Charlotte, NC2$111,500$110,750 – $112,250
Tempe, AZ2$109,000$107,500 – $110,500
Berkeley, CA2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Bellevue, WA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Cary, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Bensalem, PA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Deerfield, IL1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Cupertino, CA1$131,560$131,560 – $131,560
Columbus, IN1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Chicago, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Carrollton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Farmington, CT1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Indian Land, SC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Fremont, CA1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000

By year

20233$104,000
20249$106,558
202520$105,500
20269$99,840

By experience level

Level II37$106,000
Level III4$85,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs