H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zuora, Inc. H-1B salaries

Zuora, Inc. filed 107 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $175,000 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$175,000
Middle half earn
$149,588 to $197,597
Top 10% earn over
$232,171
Certified filings
107

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer10$192,349+31%$179,184 – $197,794
Principal Solution Architect9$195,810+13%$173,913 – $197,400
Principal Software Engineer5$231,853+41%$219,703 – $238,475
Lead Technical Consultant5$122,579−14%$120,447 – $151,598
Senior Solution Architect5$164,250+14%$164,080 – $169,600
Software Engineer4$147,950+7%$123,544 – $162,750
Senior Solution Delivery Manager4$187,500+8%$185,562 – $189,750
Senior Enterprise Solution Architect3$175,000+22%$175,000 – $182,500
Software Engineer III3$189,102+58%$161,176 – $189,102
Solution Architect3$144,000+10%$142,120 – $151,210
Senior Application Support Engineer3$116,381−9%$114,346 – $133,228
Principal Application Support Engineer3$170,045+4%$167,379 – $174,470
Principal Database Engineer2$202,054+35%$193,080 – $211,027
Software Engineering Manager2$222,399−6%$217,275 – $227,523
Senior Security Engineer2$134,118−11%$133,118 – $135,118
Senior Business Systems Analyst2$138,952+12%$138,428 – $139,476
Manager, Global Services2$201,437–$195,452 – $207,422
Manager, Customer Support2$158,270+13%$153,685 – $162,855
Technical Architect2$152,496+24%$151,627 – $153,365
Manager, Software Engineering2$214,225+19%$214,225 – $214,225
Content Architect1$190,046–$190,046 – $190,046
Application Support Engineer1$100,000−5%$100,000 – $100,000
Sr. Business Systems Analyst & Developer1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Principal Network Engineer1$173,680+16%$173,680 – $173,680
Principal Product Manager1$190,790−6%$190,790 – $190,790
Principal Salesforce Developer1$170,000+5%$170,000 – $170,000
Principal Customer Support Specialist1$161,976–$161,976 – $161,976
Principal Machine Learning Engineer1$236,117+10%$236,117 – $236,117
Enterprise Services Manager1$154,000–$154,000 – $154,000
Enterprise Solution Architect Manager1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
Customer Solution Engineer1$161,0000%$161,000 – $161,000
Director, Software Engineering1$249,480+35%$249,480 – $249,480
Senior Network Security Engineer1$186,000+55%$186,000 – $186,000
Senior Manager, Network Engineering1$205,000−2%$205,000 – $205,000
Senior Manager, Global Services1$190,763−2%$190,763 – $190,763
Senior Director, Product1$285,600+18%$285,600 – $285,600
Senior Director, Software Engineering1$261,954+12%$261,954 – $261,954
Sr. Manager, Customer Experience1$203,500+56%$203,500 – $203,500
Senior Software Engineering Manager1$232,647+13%$232,647 – $232,647
Senior Site Reliability Engineer1$203,490+45%$203,490 – $203,490
Senior Product Manager1$153,751−7%$153,751 – $153,751
Senior Program Manager, Customer Operations1$135,400–$135,400 – $135,400
Senior Principal Software Engineer1$282,787+65%$282,787 – $282,787
Senior Manager, Managed Services1$192,813+39%$192,813 – $192,813
Site Reliability Engineer1$145,656+20%$145,656 – $145,656
Senior Vice President, Software Engineering1$373,830+78%$373,830 – $373,830
Software Engineer II1$137,248+6%$137,248 – $137,248
Senior Technical Consultant1$120,000−7%$120,000 – $120,000
Solutions Architect1$140,741+4%$140,741 – $140,741
Solution Architect - Revenue Accounting1$185,000–$185,000 – $185,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Redwood City, CA37$189,468$170,045 – $205,000
Foster City, CA16$190,418$170,400 – $198,925
Sandy Springs, GA9$140,741$120,000 – $164,080
Frisco, TX6$168,980$156,492 – $186,384
Charlotte, NC3$232,647$162,561 – $232,647
Bothell, WA3$249,480$203,950 – $255,717
Atlanta, GA3$122,579$117,444 – $126,290
Delaware, OH2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Novi, MI2$134,118$133,118 – $135,118
Round Rock, TX2$162,314$158,472 – $166,157
Highlands Ranch, CO2$147,117$143,558 – $150,676
San Jose, CA2$194,752$185,015 – $204,488
Dallas, GA1$140,241$140,241 – $140,241
Cumming, GA1$165,600$165,600 – $165,600
Chatham, IL1$145,656$145,656 – $145,656
Austin, TX1$151,598$151,598 – $151,598
Mountain House, CA1$150,075$150,075 – $150,075
Lake In The Hills, IL1$187,000$187,000 – $187,000
Gilbert, AZ1$192,813$192,813 – $192,813
Fremont, CA1$212,151$212,151 – $212,151

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202444$179,540
202538$173,056
202625$184,107

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$149,612
Level II8$163,500
Level III30$155,880
Level IV47$190,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs