Xpanse, LLC H-1B salaries
Xpanse, LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,918 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Xpanse, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $115,918
- Middle half earn
- $98,384 to $144,310
- Top 10% earn over
- $156,249
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 10 | $103,979 | −25% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 6 | $115,918 | −36% |
| QA Engineer | 4 | $102,450 | +16% |
| Director, Software Engineering | 3 | $153,046 | −17% |
| Associate Software Engineer | 3 | $63,225 | −41% |
| Associate Director, IT Quality Assurance | 2 | $101,702 | – |
| Product Owner | 2 | $84,666 | −23% |
| Architect, Software Engineering | 2 | $155,709 | 0% |
| Technical Ld, Softwr Eng | 2 | $150,696 | – |
| Tech Lead, QA Engineer | 2 | $102,608 | – |
| Architect, Software Engineer | 2 | $189,592 | 0% |
| Assoc Dir, Software Engineering | 1 | $167,814 | – |
| Associate Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $138,570 | −17% |
| Administrator, App | 1 | $84,094 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $169,229 | +3% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $84,935 | −50% |
| Engineer, Data Enablement | 1 | $84,935 | – |
| Director - Software Eng | 1 | $153,046 | −1% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $67,995 | −22% |
| Director, IT Engineering | 1 | $163,300 | – |
| Senior Product Analyst | 1 | $136,136 | +13% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $119,829 | −11% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $152,859 | +17% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $134,971 | −8% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $110,198 | −8% |
| Team Lead, Data Transformation | 1 | $108,514 | – |
| Technical Ld, Software Engineering | 1 | $144,310 | – |
| Technical Lead, Developer ETL | 1 | $114,504 | – |
| Technical Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $136,989 | −6% |
| Technical Lead, Software Engineering | 1 | $156,998 | +7% |
Where they work
| Edison, NJ | 7 | $153,046 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $139,464 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 3 | $189,592 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $98,384 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $114,172 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 2 | $114,462 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $95,306 |
| Hattiesburg, MS | 2 | $63,225 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $155,709 |
| Champaign, IL | 1 | $84,935 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $105,206 |
| Boalsburg, PA | 1 | $73,965 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $144,310 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $79,331 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $120,973 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $84,053 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $87,360 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $102,814 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | 18 | $115,918 |
| 2025 | 28 | $117,738 |
| 2026 | 10 | $100,726 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $84,053 |
| Level II | 11 | $105,206 |
| Level III | 12 | $107,516 |
| Level IV | 23 | $153,046 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).