Verotech Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Verotech Solutions, LLC filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,600 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Verotech Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,600
- Middle half earn
- $89,440 to $99,840
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,664
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Engineer | 6 | $95,680 | +5% |
| Research and Development Engineer | 4 | $85,280 | −19% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 3 | $89,440 | −3% |
| R&D Engineer | 3 | $89,440 | −13% |
| Product Development Engineer | 3 | $95,680 | −13% |
| Design Quality Engineer | 2 | $85,280 | −11% |
| Design Assurance Engineer | 2 | $99,840 | 0% |
| Process Validation Engineer | 2 | $113,360 | +26% |
| Senior R&D Engineer | 2 | $106,080 | −10% |
| Senior Process Engineer | 2 | $95,680 | −20% |
| Senior Manufacturing Quality Engineer | 2 | $97,760 | −26% |
| NPI Engineer | 1 | $62,400 | −41% |
| Manufacturing Process Validation Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | – |
| Lead Product Development Engineer | 1 | $97,760 | −37% |
| Change Control Management Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | – |
| Senior Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $91,520 | −27% |
| NPI Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −13% |
| Packaging Process Engineer | 1 | $89,440 | −1% |
| Senior Process Validation Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | 0% |
| Sr. Product Development Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −6% |
| Senior Research and Development Engineer | 1 | $76,960 | −46% |
| Senior Supplier Quality Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | −16% |
| Sustaining Engineer II | 1 | $83,200 | −18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara, CA | 9 | $85,280 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 5 | $89,440 |
| Andover, MA | 2 | $97,760 |
| Mansfield, MA | 2 | $99,840 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $95,680 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 2 | $93,600 |
| Elkton, MD | 2 | $90,480 |
| Woburn, MA | 2 | $99,840 |
| Southington, CT | 2 | $89,440 |
| Wilmington, MA | 2 | $97,760 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $89,440 |
| East Greenbush, NY | 1 | $108,160 |
| Danvers, MA | 1 | $91,520 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Hamilton, OH | 1 | $89,440 |
| Londonderry, NH | 1 | $104,000 |
| Lincolnshire, IL | 1 | $91,520 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $62,400 |
| Hollis, NH | 1 | $95,680 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $104,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | 14 | $98,800 |
| 2025 | 18 | $91,520 |
| 2026 | 9 | $93,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $85,280 |
| Level II | 34 | $95,680 |
| Level III | 2 | $106,080 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).