The Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital H-1B salaries
The Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital filed 100 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,432 a year. The typical offer was 51% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare The Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,432
- Middle half earn
- $72,689 to $319,300
- Top 10% earn over
- $476,571
- Certified filings
- 100
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Medical Resident | 27 | $66,610 | −3% |
| Hospitalist | 11 | $310,000 | +13% |
| Clinical Laboratory Technologist I | 7 | $78,728 | +34% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 5 | $249,484 | +4% |
| Non-Invasive Cardiologist | 3 | $476,190 | 0% |
| Cardiologist | 3 | $660,000 | +38% |
| Attending Hospitalist | 2 | $260,606 | – |
| Cardiovascular Fellow | 2 | $79,488 | +3% |
| Orthopedic Surgeon | 2 | $519,210 | +4% |
| Non-Operative Sports Medicine Physician | 2 | $287,762 | – |
| Psychiatrist | 2 | $320,000 | +11% |
| Chief Medical Resident | 2 | $77,308 | – |
| Medical Technologist | 2 | $75,254 | +21% |
| Family Medicine Physician | 2 | $345,000 | +43% |
| Medical Techologist | 2 | $72,312 | +1% |
| Endocrinologist | 2 | $278,700 | +11% |
| Attending Physician - Nephrology | 1 | $278,100 | +24% |
| Anesthesiologist | 1 | $600,000 | +36% |
| Attending Surgeon, General Surgery | 1 | $480,000 | – |
| Fellow Cardiovascular | 1 | $82,861 | – |
| General Surgery – Trauma Physician | 1 | $400,000 | – |
| Gen. Surg. - Trauma Physician, Med. Dir. of Trauma Program | 1 | $430,015 | – |
| Clinical Laboratory Technologist, Point of Care Coordinator | 1 | $76,294 | – |
| Clinical Laboratory Technologist II | 1 | $84,573 | +16% |
| Medical Residents | 1 | $70,000 | – |
| Hematology Oncology Physician, Chief of Cancer Services | 1 | $850,000 | – |
| Infectious Disease Physician | 1 | $285,000 | +14% |
| Infectious Diseases Physician, Division Chief | 1 | $239,200 | – |
| Diagnostic Radiologist | 1 | $560,000 | +56% |
| Ophthalmologist | 1 | $600,000 | +98% |
| Orthopedic/Sports Medicine Surgeon | 1 | $522,435 | – |
| Optometrist | 1 | $155,000 | +3% |
| Pediatrician | 1 | $260,000 | +18% |
| Pharmacist | 1 | $129,230 | 0% |
| Point of Care Laboratory Services Supervisor | 1 | $101,317 | – |
| Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Medicine Physician | 1 | $384,363 | −10% |
| Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician | 1 | $400,000 | +7% |
| Staff Physical Therapist | 1 | $81,141 | −8% |
| Team Leader, Laboratory | 1 | $111,634 | – |
| Technical Specialist | 1 | $100,214 | −4% |
Where they work
| Cooperstown, NY | 84 | $82,394 |
| Oneonta, NY | 6 | $372,500 |
| Cobleskill, NY | 5 | $345,000 |
| Herkimer, NY | 2 | $278,700 |
| Delanson, NY | 1 | $232,565 |
| Delhi, NY | 1 | $280,000 |
| Little Falls, NY | 1 | $71,490 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | 21 | $155,000 |
| 2025 | 40 | $77,286 |
| 2026 | 31 | $278,100 |
By experience level
| Level I | 53 | $72,689 |
| Level II | 29 | $319,300 |
| Level III | 7 | $384,363 |
| Level IV | 2 | $564,050 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).