Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician H-1B salaries
Employers filed 110 certified H-1B applications for Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $375,000. The typical offer was 82% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $375,000
- Middle half earn
- $287,610 to $431,980
- Top 10% earn over
- $501,899
- Certified filings
- 110
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Texas IPS, PLLC | 10 | $350,000 | −7% |
| Milwaukee Medical Associates, S.C. | 9 | $350,000 | −7% |
| Jackson Madison County General Hospital | 8 | $237,000 | −37% |
| Sanford Clinic | 7 | $112,320 | −70% |
| Christie Clinic PLLC | 6 | $422,500 | +13% |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation | 5 | $355,000 | −5% |
| Deaconess Hospital, Inc. | 4 | $550,000 | +47% |
| Piedmont Medical Care Corporation | 4 | $425,000 | +13% |
| Spectrum Health Primary Care Partners | 3 | $150,000 | −60% |
| UPMC Western Maryland Health Services LLC | 3 | $475,000 | +27% |
| Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady Health System, Inc. | 3 | $400,400 | +7% |
| Mercy Hospital, Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 2 | $511,786 | +36% |
| West Tennessee Medical Group | 2 | $432,640 | +15% |
| Sanford Bismarck | 2 | $105,300 | −72% |
| National Hospitalist Services, PC | 2 | $239,200 | −36% |
| St. Vincent Medical Group | 2 | $300,000 | −20% |
| Bellin Memorial Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $415,000 | +11% |
| Bayhealth Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $435,000 | +16% |
| Bryan Physician Network | 1 | $525,000 | +40% |
| Billings Clinic | 1 | $420,000 | +12% |
| Archbold Medical Group, Inc. | 1 | $430,000 | +15% |
| Avera McKennan | 1 | $400,000 | +7% |
| The Gould Medical Group, Inc. | 1 | $517,566 | +38% |
| ECM Health Group, LLC | 1 | $222,019 | −41% |
| DLP Wilson Physician Practices, LLC | 1 | $145,059 | −61% |
| DLP Frye Medical Group, LLC | 1 | $210,454 | −44% |
| Diagnostic Group Integrated Healthcare System PLLC | 1 | $450,000 | +20% |
| DLP Conemaugh Physician Practices, LLC | 1 | $127,525 | −66% |
| Concord Hospital | 1 | $411,435 | +10% |
| Concord Hospital - Laconia | 1 | $329,030 | −12% |
| Centennial Medical Group, Inc. | 1 | $300,000 | −20% |
| Clark Regional Physician Practices, LLC | 1 | $239,200 | −36% |
| Community Health Network, Inc. | 1 | $239,200 | −36% |
| Cleveland Clinic Florida | 1 | $395,000 | +5% |
| Jefferson Hospital Association, Inc. | 1 | $435,000 | +16% |
| Guthrie Medical Group, P.C. | 1 | $450,000 | +20% |
| Henry Ford Health System | 1 | $283,480 | −24% |
| Indiana University Health Care Associates, Inc. | 1 | $350,000 | −7% |
| MVHS, Inc. | 1 | $425,000 | +13% |
| Mcleod Physician Associates II | 1 | $425,000 | +13% |
| Mercy Clinics, Inc. | 1 | $530,000 | +41% |
| Mercy Health Services-Iowa Corp. | 1 | $400,000 | +7% |
| McLaren Medical Group | 1 | $425,000 | +13% |
| Lakeland Hospitals at Niles and St. Joseph, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | −60% |
| The Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital | 1 | $400,000 | +7% |
| Mayo Clinic | 1 | $413,565 | +10% |
| Riverside Healthcare Association Inc. | 1 | $400,000 | +7% |
| OU Health Partners, Inc. | 1 | $468,706 | +25% |
| Ozarks Medical Center | 1 | $450,000 | +20% |
| Pulmonary and Medicine Associates, PLLC | 1 | $325,000 | −13% |
Where these jobs are
| Jackson, TN | 11 | $237,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 10 | $350,000 |
| Bismarck, ND | 5 | $112,320 |
| Cleveland, OH | 3 | $355,000 |
| Elkhorn, WI | 3 | $350,000 |
| Cumberland, MD | 3 | $475,000 |
| Henderson, KY | 3 | $550,000 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $150,000 |
| Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | $350,000 |
| Champaign, IL | 3 | $415,000 |
| Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | $400,000 |
| Cedar Rapids, IA | 2 | $511,786 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $410,638 |
| Fargo, ND | 2 | $105,300 |
| Little Rock, AR | 2 | $300,000 |
| Mattoon, IL | 2 | $422,500 |
| Stockbridge, GA | 2 | $400,000 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $350,000 |
| Macon, GA | 2 | $450,000 |
| Alexandria, LA | 2 | $239,200 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $450,000 |
| Level II | 37 | $390,250 |
| Level III | 8 | $312,500 |
| Level IV | 22 | $375,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | 47 | $350,000 |
| 2025 | 35 | $400,000 |
| 2026 | 27 | $400,000 |