H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Suv Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Suv Solutions Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$97,000
Middle half earn
$82,500 to $106,800
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer8$101,000−27%$81,000 – $102,000
Java Developer3$85,000−16%$83,000 – $102,500
Data Analyst3$97,000+11%$93,500 – $97,000
Salesforce Developer3$123,700+17%$114,850 – $123,700
Data Engineer3$107,600+2%$93,800 – $110,300
Full Stack Developer2$79,000−25%$77,000 – $81,000
Business Data Analyst III2$487,500+261%$281,250 – $693,750
ReactJS Developer2$91,500+2%$91,500 – $91,500
Senior Software Engineer2$102,000−31%$102,000 – $102,000
Software Developer2$100,500−3%$90,750 – $110,250
AWS DevOps Engineer1$109,000+13%$109,000 – $109,000
QA Automation1$92,000+6%$92,000 – $92,000
Project Manager1$99,480−3%$99,480 – $99,480
.Net Developer1$83,000−19%$83,000 – $83,000
Lead Software Engineer1$116,000−19%$116,000 – $116,000
DevOps Engineer1$98,000−5%$98,000 – $98,000
Senior App Developer Java1$106,000+2%$106,000 – $106,000
SAP ABAP Consultant1$67,000−37%$67,000 – $67,000
QA Automation Engineer1$80,000−11%$80,000 – $80,000
Senior QA Engineer1$92,000−22%$92,000 – $92,000
Senior DevOps Engineer1$120,000−11%$120,000 – $120,000
ServiceNow Developer1$116,000+9%$116,000 – $116,000
SQL Developer1$83,000−18%$83,000 – $83,000
System Analyst1$72,000−21%$72,000 – $72,000
Systems Administrator1$82,000−6%$82,000 – $82,000
Systems Engineer1$82,000−12%$82,000 – $82,000
UX Engineer1$102,000−39%$102,000 – $102,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mckinney, TX7$83,000$82,000 – $83,000
Irving, TX3$120,000$105,750 – $120,000
Plano, TX3$102,000$96,000 – $104,000
Flowood, MS2$487,500$281,250 – $693,750
Eagan, MN2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Dallas, TX2$93,500$89,250 – $97,750
Malvern, PA2$80,500$80,250 – $80,750
Plainsboro Township, NJ2$123,700$123,700 – $123,700
Celina, TX2$107,500$104,750 – $110,250
Princeton, NJ2$100,500$96,250 – $104,750
Cleveland, OH1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Charlotte, NC1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Arlington, TX1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Austin, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Jersey City, NJ1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Houston, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Frisco, TX1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Fort Worth, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Denton, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Nashua, NH1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000

By year

20237$100,000
202423$83,000
202515$113,000
20262$100,250

By experience level

Level I17$83,000
Level II30$102,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs