H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SkilzMatrix Digital, LLC H-1B salaries

SkilzMatrix Digital, LLC filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$88,500 to $112,500
Top 10% earn over
$127,331
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer - Java7$103,000−9%$100,000 – $112,500
Software Engineer7$100,000−27%$100,000 – $115,000
Senior Java Developer6$108,039−9%$108,000 – $108,078
Software Engineer (DevOps)4$88,000−20%$88,000 – $103,750
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)2$96,500+3%$84,750 – $108,250
Sr. Software Engineer - Java2$156,000+11%$156,000 – $156,000
Software Engineer - Sharepoint2$103,0000%$103,000 – $103,000
Software Engineer - .NET2$88,000−21%$88,000 – $88,000
Scrum Master2$109,000+15%$106,000 – $112,000
Business Analysts2$74,183+6%$71,984 – $76,382
ETL Developer2$102,500−1%$96,250 – $108,750
Lead Software Engineer1$132,000−7%$132,000 – $132,000
Senior Software Developer, Business Intelligence1$120,000−25%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Python Developer1$120,328+7%$120,328 – $120,328
Senior Network Engineer1$85,000−35%$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Mainframe Developer1$89,565−13%$89,565 – $89,565
Mainframe Quality Engineer1$80,000–$80,000 – $80,000
QA Analysts1$78,5820%$78,582 – $78,582
Business Data Intelligence Analyst1$97,000+21%$97,000 – $97,000
Senior Software Engineer1$89,565−39%$89,565 – $89,565
Software Engineer “ Healthcare Solution Consultant1$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
Software Engineer - Data1$89,000−44%$89,000 – $89,000
Software Engineer “ Cyber Security1$88,000–$88,000 – $88,000
Software Engineer (SAP)1$93,0000%$93,000 – $93,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$93,000+3%$93,000 – $93,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$83,000−12%$83,000 – $83,000
Software Tester1$93,000+7%$93,000 – $93,000
Technical Manager, Software Engineering1$103,000−25%$103,000 – $103,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Pittsburgh, PA41$100,000$88,000 – $108,000
Malvern, PA3$103,000$96,000 – $106,500
Concord, NC2$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Jersey City, NJ2$95,000$87,500 – $102,500
Fort Mill, SC1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Mclean, VA1$151,000$151,000 – $151,000
Katy, TX1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
New York, NY1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Plano, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Quakertown, PA1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Sewickley, PA1$78,582$78,582 – $78,582

By year

20235$115,000
20249$89,565
202522$103,000
202619$100,000

By experience level

Level I11$88,000
Level II26$100,000
Level III12$117,500
Level IV6$148,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs